Dance

Show name ALD Member Type Venue/Company Creative team Opens
Head Above Water Kieron Johnson Dance Dance East, Ipswich, then touring
Joss Arnott Dance
Choreographer: Joss Arnott
Oct 2020
Khepri Kieron Johnson Dance Dance East, Ipswich, then touring
Joss Arnott Dance
Choreographer: Annabelle Lopez Ochoa
Oct 2020
English National Ballet: Swan Lake Jack Wills Dance Peacock Theatre
English National Ballet
Lighting designer: Steve Mackie
Apr 2020
Black Waters Kieron Johnson Dance Leeds Playhouse, then touring
Phoenix Dance Theatre
Choreographer: Sharon Watson
, Choreographer: Shambik Ghose and Dr Mitul Sengupta
Feb 2020
Skin Re-imagined Garry J Hoare Dance Patrick Suite, Dance Exchange, Birmingham, then touring
Ace Dance
Lighting designer: Jack Weir
Choreographer: Akiko Kitamura & Vincent Mantsoe
Nov 2019
Shine On Zeynep Kepekli Dance Snape Maltings Concert Hall, then touring
Richard Alston Dance Company
Choreographer: Richard Alston
Nov 2019
Feathers Jane Lalljee Dance Dance House, National Dance Company Wales
National Dance Company Wales with National Arts Wales
Choreographer: Laila Diallo
Nov 2019
The Lost Happy Endings Malcolm Rippeth Dance Northern Stage, then touring
balletLORENT
Choreographer: Liv Lorent
Set designer: Neil Murray
Oct 2019
Drowntown Zoe Spurr Dance Harlow Playhouse, then touring
Rhiannon Faith Company
Choreographer: Rhiannon Faith
Set designer: Amelia Jane Hankin
Oct 2019
Step Sonic Jamie Platt Dance Déda, Derby, then touring
Tom Dale Dance Company
Choreographer: Tom Dale
Oct 2019
Hairst Ebb and Flow Keith Morrison Dance The Garrison Theatre
SCSoB
Choreographer: Matthew Lawrence
Oct 2019
A Far Cry Zeynep Kepekli Dance Edinburgh Festival Theatre, then touring
Richard Alston Dance Company
Choreographer: Martin Lawrance
Sep 2019
Infra Kieron Johnson Dance Finnish National Opera, Helsinki
Finnish National Ballet
Lighting designer: Lucy Carter
Choreographer: Wayne McGregor
Set designer: Julian Opie
Sep 2019
Redd Charlie Morgan Jones Dance Barbican Centre
Boy Blue
Choreographer: Kenrick ‘H2O’ Sandy
Sep 2019
Alice - Wonderland Through the Looking Glass Claire Childs Dance Guildhall Theatre Grantham, then touring
Chantry Dance Company
Choreographer: Paul Chantry and Rae Piper
Set designer: Rae Piper
Sep 2019
Father Figurine Joe Price Dance The Wardrobe Theatre, Bristol, then touring
Body Politic
Sep 2019
Pulcinella Gianni Bertoli Dance Museo Nazionale Ferroviario Pietrarsa
Teatro San Carlo
Choreographer: Francesco Nappa
Set designer: Lello Esposito
Sep 2019
War is my Condition Edward Saunders Dance The Brunel Museum
Ante Terminum Productions
Choreographer: Kat Collings
Aug 2019, Sep 2019
War is my Condition Edward Saunders Dance The Brunel Museum
Ante Terminum Productions
Choreographer: Kat Collings
Aug 2019, Sep 2019
Believe & Acheive 2019 Andy Webb Dance Griffin Theatre
Jaye Marshall Dance
Lighting designer: Andy Webb
Choreographer: Jaye Marshall
Jul 2019
Moonlight 'Ch'lsi' Matt Whale Dance Arcola Studio 1 Choreographer: Anna Alvarez
Jul 2019
A Million Dreams Joseph Ed Thomas Dance Indigo at the O2
Make Believe
Choreographer: Various
Jul 2019
Italia Conti Helene Smith Dance Hatch End High School
Italia Conti Academy
Lighting designer: Liam Search
Jul 2019
Innocent Children Kieron Johnson Dance Riley Theatre, Leeds
Northern School of Contemporary Dance
Choreographer: Sade and Kristina Alleyne
Jul 2019
Boy Toy Joseph Ed Thomas Dance Above The Stag Theatre
Above The Stag
Choreographer: William Spencer
Set designer: Andrew Beckett
Jun 2019
Somnium Elliot Griggs Dance Sadler's Wells Theatre Choreographer: Neil Jones
Jun 2019
Two's company, three's a crowd Max E Watson Dance George Wood Theatre, Goldsmiths' College
Caja Collective
Choreographer: Lilly Ellis
Set designer: Johnatan Campbell
May 2019
Salt (RADA & RAMBERT Dance Project) Jacob Gowler Dance Jerwood Vanbrugh Theatre (RADA)
undefined
Choreographer: Kennedy Muntanga
May 2019
Dance Journeys 2019 Zeynep Kepekli Dance Sadler's Wells
English National Ballet
Choreographer: Aaron Wickers
, Choreographer: Katie Cambridge
, Choreographer: Jo Meredith
, Choreographer: Carlos Valcarel
Apr 2019
The Elephant in the Room Sherry L Coenen Dance Camden People's Theatre Set designer: Stella Backman Apr 2019
We Are All Just Little Creatures Simon Wilkinson Dance Traverse Theatre, then touring
Curious Seed / Lung Ha
Set designer: Karen Tennent Mar 2019
Within Christopher Flux Dance German Tour, then touring
Aditi Mangaldas Dance Company
Lighting designer: Fabiana Piccioli
Choreographer: Aditi Mangaldas
Mar 2019
Moon Dances Sophie A Bailey Dance Pegasus Theatre - Oxford
Jann Esterhuizen
Choreographer: Jann Esterhuizen
Mar 2019
Romeo & Juliet Dance Tracey Gibbs Dance Paul Mc Cartney Auditorium (LIPA)
Lipa third year dance students
Choreographer: Various
Set designer: Malin Holland
Feb 2019
Team V Kieron Johnson Dance Riley Theatre, Leeds, then touring
Verve Dance Company
Lighting designer: Mark Baker
Choreographer: Joan Cleville
Feb 2019
Shutdown Kieron Johnson Dance Riley Theatre, Leeds, then touring
Verve Dance Company
Lighting designer: Mark Baker
Choreographer: Noa Zuk & Ohad Naharin
Feb 2019
4.18 Kieron Johnson Dance Riley Theatre, Leeds, then touring
Verve Dance Company
Lighting designer: Mark Baker
Choreographer: Maxine Doyle
Feb 2019
the sea tells a story Kieron Johnson Dance Riley Theatre, Leeds, then touring
Verve Dance Company
Choreographer: Ben Wright
Feb 2019
Plastic Soul Marty Langthorne Dance The Yard Theatre Choreographer: Helena Webb
Jan 2019
ASA CHRISTMAS SPECTACULAR charlie Flick Dance Abbey Theatre, Nuneaton
ALANA SHIRLEY ACADEMY
Choreographer: ALANA SHIRLEY
Set designer: mike Chappell
Dec 2018
Tis The Season Jack Wills Dance Wren Academy
Soto CIC Dance
Choreographer: Emilia Georgiou
Dec 2018
Crash Azusa Ono Dance Winterville
Chivaree Circus
Choreographer: Laurane Marchive
Nov 2018
Bellydance: A True Story Louise Gregory Dance The Space, Edinburgh Fringe, then touring
Farida Dance
Choreographer: The Company
Aug 2018, Nov 2018
After Dark Malcolm Rippeth Dance Northern Stage, then touring
balletLORENT
Choreographer: Liv Lorent
Nov 2018
Emerge 18 Festival Edmund Sutton Dance The Space, London Docklands
C-12 Dance Theatre
Nov 2018
For You I Long The Longest Edward Saunders Dance Arts Depot, then touring
Luke Brown Dance
Choreographer: Luke Brown
Nov 2018
Unassailable Us Catherine Webb Dance Omnibus then Gulbenkian Choreographer: Rachel Birch-Lawson & Khyle Eccles
Oct 2018
Nothing and Being, Being and Nothing Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre, then touring
Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance & Flux
Choreographer: Gary Lambert
Oct 2018
99 Moves Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre, then touring
Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance & Flux
Choreographer: Zoi Dimitriou
Oct 2018
Dracula - Welcome to D's Claire Childs Dance Guildhall Theatre Grantham, then touring
Chantry Dance Company
Choreographer: Rae Piper and Paul Chantry
Set designer: Rae Piper
Sep 2018
Detour Zeynep Kepekli Dance Edinburgh Festival Theatre, then touring
Richard Alston Dance Company
Choreographer: Martin Lawrance
Sep 2018
Brahms Hungarian Zeynep Kepekli Dance Edinburgh Festival Theatre, then touring
Richard Alston Dance Company
Choreographer: Richard Alston
Sep 2018
Coppelia David S Manson Dance Vienna Festival Ballet Sep 2018
The Nutcracker David S Manson Dance Vienna Festival Ballet Sep 2018
Pure Dance Adam B Carree Dance Sadlers Wells Theatre, then touring
Sadlers Wells
Choreographer: Alexei Ratmansky & Yuka Oishi
Sep 2018
The Cabinet of Electric Dreams Andy Webb Dance The Old Finsbury Town Hall
Agency 105
Lighting designer: Andy Webb
Choreographer: Chris Manoe
Aug 2018
Bellydance: A True Story Louise Gregory Dance The Space, Edinburgh Fringe, then touring
Farida Dance
Choreographer: The Company
Aug 2018, Nov 2018
FIM Kieron Johnson Dance None/R&D
Theo TJ Lowe
Choreographer: Theo TJ Lowe
Jul 2018
OSCILLATE Sam Ohlsson Dance Sadlers Wells Studio & Edinburgh Fringe
Old Kent Road
Choreographer: Dre Torres
Jul 2018
An Evening, A Beginning Sherry L Coenen Dance Blue Elephant Theatre
KAMIENSKI
Choreographer: Andre Kamienski
Jul 2018
Alice - Curiouser and Curiouser Jack D Coleman Dance Swan Theatre Worcester
Academy Theatre Arts
Choreographer: Helen Leek
Set designer: Gareth Morgan, Set designer: Jack Coleman
Jul 2018
Somnium Elliot Griggs Dance Lichfield Cathedral Jul 2018
Waves Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre
Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
Choreographer: Joss Arnott
Jul 2018
HE-SHA Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre
Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
Choreographer: Theo 'TJ' Lowe
Jul 2018
KiDaCo's The Greatest Showman Rachel E Cleary Dance St Mary's Hall
KiDaCo Kings School Canterbury
Set designer: Bill Baxendale Jul 2018
Dance 2018 Nigel A Lewis Dance The Judy Dench Playhouse
Innovation Dance Company
Jun 2018
And each slow dusk a drawing down of blinds Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre
Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
Choreographer: Lizzi Kew Ross
Jun 2018
'TEN' Charley Luke Hardwick Dance Hampton Hill Theatre
Dynamic Dance Studios
Choreographer: Emily Louise Stephenson
Jun 2018
Sacred Myths (1940's to 1998) - Kartikeya, Aspara & Himalaya Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre
Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
Choreographer: Uday & Tanusree Shankar
Jun 2018
Icons FC Dance Certificate Tracey Gibbs Dance Paul McCartney Auditorium, LIPA, UK
Liverpool Institute for Performing Arts (LIPA)
Lighting designer: Charlotte McAdam
Jun 2018
Un Jose Tevar Dance Dance House, Cardiff
National Dance Company Wales
Choreographer: Kat Collings
Set designer: Megumi Okazaki
Jun 2018
Why Are People Clapping Jose Tevar Dance Dance House, Cardiff
National Dance Company Wales
Choreographer: Ed Myhill
Set designer: Elin Steele
Jun 2018
Panopticon Jose Tevar Dance Dance House, Cardiff
National Dance Company Wales
Choreographer: Tim Volleman
Set designer: Sophie Wheelan
Jun 2018
Ecrit Jose Tevar Dance Dance House, Cardiff
National Dance Company Wales
Choreographer: Nikita Goile
Set designer: Erty Huang
Jun 2018
Shift Elliot Griggs Dance Norfolk and Norwich Festival, then touring
Barely Methodical Troupe
Set designer: Lucy Sierra May 2018
Ein Sommernachtstraum / A Summer Nights Dream Bernd Purkrabek Dance Oper Graz Choreographer: Jörg Weinöhl
Set designer: Saskia Rettig
May 2018
Duality (RADA & RAMBERT Dance Project) Jacob P Gowler Dance Jerwood Vanbrugh Theatre (RADA)
RAMBERT Students
Choreographer: Adèlie Lavail
May 2018
Terra Alan Valentine Dance Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The Place, then touring
James Finnemore
Lighting designer: Lawrie McLennan
Choreographer: James Finnemore
Apr 2018
Tenome - Eyes on Hand Sherry L Coenen Dance Cockpit Theatre, London, then touring
Edifice Dance Theatre
Choreographer: Carmine De Amicis
, Choreographer: Harriet Elizabeth Waghorn
Apr 2018
Oath Sherry L Coenen Dance Swindon Dance, then touring
Watkins Dance Company
Choreographer: Anna Watkins
Apr 2018
At The End We Begin Kieron Johnson Dance Cast, Doncaster, then touring
Richard Chappell Dance
Choreographer: Richard Chappell
Apr 2018
Virago David A Hately Dance MAC Birmingham, then touring
Sonia Sabri Company
Lighting designer: David Hately
Choreographer: Sonia Sabri
Mar 2017, Mar 2017, Feb 2018, Mar 2018, Mar 2018, Mar 2018
Virago David A Hately Dance MAC Birmingham, then touring
Sonia Sabri Company
Lighting designer: David Hately
Choreographer: Sonia Sabri
Mar 2017, Mar 2017, Feb 2018, Mar 2018, Mar 2018, Mar 2018
Virago David A Hately Dance MAC Birmingham, then touring
Sonia Sabri Company
Lighting designer: David Hately
Choreographer: Sonia Sabri
Mar 2017, Mar 2017, Feb 2018, Mar 2018, Mar 2018, Mar 2018
Cinderella David S Manson Dance Vienna Festival Ballet Mar 2018
The Sleeping Beauty David S Manson Dance Vienna Festival Ballet Mar 2018
Swan Lake David S Manson Dance Vienna Festival Ballet Mar 2018
Havfrue Sophie A Bailey Dance The Paul McCartney Auditorium, The Liverpool Institute for Performing Arts Mar 2018
Perception Andrew Exeter Dance The Place
Elementz Entertainment
Choreographer: Lindon Barr
Feb 2018
Virago David A Hately Dance MAC Birmingham, then touring
Sonia Sabri Company
Lighting designer: David Hately
Choreographer: Sonia Sabri
Mar 2017, Mar 2017, Feb 2018, Mar 2018, Mar 2018, Mar 2018
Teenage Trilogy Simon Wilkinson Dance Tramway
Curious Seed
Choreographer: Christine Devaney
Set designer: Karen Tennent
Feb 2018
Bromance Elliot Griggs Dance New Victory, New York
Barely Methodical Troupe
Feb 2018
The Ar/Ct of Moving Forward Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre, then touring
Transitions Dance Company
Lighting designer: Michael Mannion
Choreographer: Hagit Yakira
Feb 2018
When Running Starts and Stops Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre, then touring
Transitions Dance Company
Lighting designer: Michael Mannion
Choreographer: Richard Chappell
Feb 2018
Lovers Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre, then touring
Transitions Dance Company
Lighting designer: Fay Patterson
Choreographer: Jarkko Partanen
Feb 2018
(Un)Changed Kieron Johnson Dance Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The Place Choreographer: Livia Masarelli
Jan 2018
The Other Self Kieron Johnson Dance Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The Place
J7s Dance Company
Choreographer: Giulia Iurza
Jan 2018
Gravity Bears The Truth Kieron Johnson Dance Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The Place
SkogDans
Choreographer: Yasmine Lindskog
Jan 2018
Cinderella on Ice Mark Jonathan Dance Teatro, Johannesburg, then touring
Imperial Ice stars
Choreographer: Tony Mercer
Dec 2017
Persistence Phil Buckley Dance Contact Theatre, Manchester
Chad Taylor Dance
Choreographer: Chad Taylor
Nov 2017
Egyptian Experience Louise Gregory Dance Edinburgh College
Farida Dance
Choreographer: Sara Farouk
Nov 2017
The Nutcracker Keith Morrison Dance The Garrison Theatre
Shetland Ballet
Choreographer: Matthew Lawrence
Nov 2017
Emerge 17 Festival Edmund Sutton Dance The Space, London Docklands
C-12 Dance Theatre
Oct 2017
Believe & Acheive Andy Webb Dance Bacon Theatre Cheltenham
JM Dance
Choreographer: Jaye Marshall
Oct 2017
Jean Inwards School of Dance Kiaran L Kesby Dance Hammond Theatre
Jean Inwards School of Dance
Lighting designer: Kiaran-Lee Kesby
Choreographer: Jean Inwards
Oct 2017
Rumpelstiltskin Malcolm Rippeth Dance Northern Stage, then touring
balletLORENT & Sadler's Wells
Choreographer: Liv Lorent
Set designer: Phil Eddolls
Oct 2017
Forgery & Imitation Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre, then touring
Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance & Flux
Choreographer: Zoi Dimitriou
Oct 2017
Misura Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre, then touring
Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance & Flux
Choreographer: Hubert Essakow
Oct 2017
Inter_rupted Christopher Flux Dance Tollhaus, Karlsruhe, then touring
Aditi Mangaldas Dance Company
Lighting designer: Fabiana Piccioli
Choreographer: Aditi Mangaldas
Set designer: Manish Kansara
Oct 2016, Oct 2017
Under Glass Ryan Joseph Stafford Dance Clod Ensemble Lighting designer: Hansjorg Schmidt
Set designer: Sarah Blenkinsop
Oct 2017
Meine Seele hört im Sehen Bernd Purkrabek Dance Oper Graz Choreographer: Jörg Weinöhl
Set designer: Saskia Rettig
Oct 2017
The Nutcracker David S Manson Dance Vienna Festival Ballet Oct 2017
Sleeping Beauty David S Manson Dance Vienna Festival Ballet Oct 2017
Izindava Sherry L Coenen Dance The Showroom, Chichester, then touring
Tavaziva
Choreographer: Bawren Tavaziva
Sep 2017
Aladdin Mark Jonathan Dance The Lowery, Birmingham Hippodrome, Sadler's Wells, Theatre Royal Plymouth, then touring
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Lighting designer: Mark Jonathan
Choreographer: David Bintley
Set designer: Dick Bird
Sep 2017
Tango Moderno Garry J Hoare Dance Aylesbury Waterside, then touring
Adam Spiegel Productions
Lighting designer: James Whiteside
Choreographer: Karen Bruce
Set designer: Morgan Large
Sep 2017
Two Man Show Katharine Williams Dance UK Touring, then touring
Rash Dash
Set designer: Oliver Townsend Aug 2016, Feb 2017, Aug 2017
MAPS Berta Pibernat Trias Dance Sivan Rubinstein, Pivot Dance Choreographer: Sivan Rubinstein
Aug 2017
Reflections in Swan Lake Catherine Webb Dance Lillian Bayliss Theatre, Sadler's Wells, London
Youth Music Theatre UK
Choreographer: Rachel Birch-Lawson
Set designer: Sophie Barlow
Aug 2017
Lady Macbeth: Unsex Me Here Laura Hawkins Dance Dance Base
Company Chordelia
Choreographer: Kally Lloyd Jones
Set designer: Janis Hart
Aug 2017
Egyptian Experience Louise Gregory Dance Peter Sarah Theatre, Newcastle College
Farida Dance
Choreographer: Sara Farouk
Jul 2017
Recreation George Leigh Dance ARC Stockton, then touring
Haus Projects
Choreographer: Gillie Kleiman
Set designer: Emer Tumilty
Jun 2017
Dance Make Your Move Jack Wills Dance Greenwood Theatre, Kings College London
British Red Cross
Choreographer: Multiple
Jun 2017
S/HE George Leigh Dance Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The Place, London
Hannah Buckley
Choreographer: Hannah Buckley
Jun 2017
PANATA Nigel A Lewis Dance Cockpit Theatre, London
Lahing Kayumanngi Dance Troupe
Jun 2017
District 12 Sophie A Bailey Dance The Paul McCartney Auditorium, The Liverpool Institute for Performing Arts Lighting designer: Tania Walton
Choreographer: Thomas Ashton
Set designer: Drew Alfieri
May 2017
HARD C*CK Joshua Gadsby Dance Camden People's Theatre
ROBERT HESP for HOTBED, Festival of Sex
Choreographer: Robert Hesp
Set designer: Rosie Elnile
May 2017
Peter Pan Seb Blaber Dance May 2017
Tree of Codes Rob Halliday Dance Musikhuset, Aarhus
Manchester International Festival
Choreographer: Wayne McGregor
Set designer: Olafur Eliasson
Apr 2017
MASTERWORKS AND BEYOND Wally Eastland Dance Patricia Corbett Theatre
CCM - University of Cincinnati
Choreographer: Various
Set designer: Wally Eastland
Apr 2017
VALSE FANTASIE Wally Eastland Dance Patricia Corbett Theatre
Ccm - university
Choreographer: George Balanchine
Apr 2017
FLOWER FESTIVAL Wally Eastland Dance Patricia Corbett Theatre
CCM - University of Cincinnati
Choreographer: Qi Jiang
Set designer: Wally Eastland
Apr 2017
REVELRIES Wally Eastland Dance Patricia Corbett Theatre
CCM - University of Cincinnati
Choreographer: Michael Tevlin
Set designer: Wally Eastland
Apr 2017
Jean und Antonin Peter Harrison Dance Reithalle, Munich
Gärtnerplatz Theatre, Munich
Choreographer: Michael Keegan-Dolan
Apr 2017
Sapnay Bollywood Dance Nigel A Lewis Dance Aylesbury Waterside
Sapnay Bollywood Dance
Choreographer: Ash Oberoi
Apr 2017
Virago David A Hately Dance MAC Birmingham, then touring
Sonia Sabri Company
Lighting designer: David Hately
Choreographer: Sonia Sabri
Mar 2017, Mar 2017, Feb 2018, Mar 2018, Mar 2018, Mar 2018
Vacation David L Totaro Dance Stardust Theatre - NCL Pearl
Norwegian Cruise Line
Choreographer: Bodie Fullerton
Mar 2017
Virago David A Hately Dance MAC Birmingham, then touring
Sonia Sabri Company
Lighting designer: David Hately
Choreographer: Sonia Sabri
Mar 2017, Mar 2017, Feb 2018, Mar 2018, Mar 2018, Mar 2018
Tree of Codes Rob Halliday Dance Sadler's Wells Choreographer: Wayne McGregor
Set designer: Olafur Eliasson
Mar 2017
Cinderella David S Manson Dance Vienna Festival Ballet Mar 2017
Swan Lake David S Manson Dance Vienna Festival Ballet Mar 2017
These Three Remain Wally Eastland Dance Cohen Family Studio Theatre
CCM - University of Cincinnati
Choreographer: Sam Jones
Mar 2017
Moonlight Wally Eastland Dance Cohen Family Studio Theatre
CCM - University of Cincinnati
Choreographer: Erin Doherty
Mar 2017
Africarmen Sherry L Coenen Dance Bernie Grant Arts Centre, then touring
Tavaziva
Choreographer: Bawren Tavaziva
Set designer: Joseph Bisat Marshall
Sep 2015, Mar 2017
Giselle Reawakened Joseph Roberts Dance Paul McCartney Auditorium, LIPA Lighting designer: Dylan Howells
Feb 2017
Two Man Show Katharine Williams Dance UK Touring, then touring
Rash Dash
Set designer: Oliver Townsend Aug 2016, Feb 2017, Aug 2017
Chacony Karl Oskar Sørdal Dance Alexander Kasser Theater, then touring
Richard Alston Dance Company
Choreographer: Richard Alston
Feb 2017
As We Like It Joshua Gadsby Dance The Place
Orley Quick And The Hairy Heroines
Choreographer: Orley Quick
Jan 2017
Shikishin Funi Kieron Johnson Dance The Place
J7s Dance Company
Choreographer: Giulia Iurza
Jan 2017
The Sleeping Beauty Mark Jonathan Dance Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
The Royal Ballet
Choreographer: Marius Petipa
Dec 2016
Nøtteknekkarens Saga (The fairytale of the Nutcracker) Axel E Sundbotten Dance Stord Kulturhus
Spinae Company
Choreographer: Magdalena From Delis
Set designer: Nathaniel Larsson
Dec 2016
Majesty Joshua AL Gadsby Dance Battersea Arts Centre, then touring Choreographer: Helena Webb
Set designer: Naomi Kuyck-Cohen
Dec 2016
WINTERREISE Wally Eastland Dance Patricia Corbett Theatre
CCM - University of Cincinnati
Choreographer: Qi Jiang
Dec 2016
Two To Tune Katharine Williams Dance Winterthur, Switzerland
Lola Maury
Choreographer: Lola Maury
Nov 2016
Emerge 16 Festival Edmund Sutton Dance The Space, London Docklands
C-12 Dance Theatre
Nov 2016
FLUX: Shadowlines Jess Bernberg Dance King's Place Hall Two Choreographer: Richard Bermange
Nov 2016
HARD C*CK Joshua AL Gadsby Dance SPILL Festival, Ipswich, then touring
Robert Hesp
Set designer: Rosie Elnile Oct 2016
Lady Macbeth: Unsex Me Here Laura Hawkins Dance North Wall Oxford, then touring
Company Chordelia
Choreographer: Kally Lloyd Jones
Set designer: Janis Hart
Oct 2016
Inter_rupted Christopher Flux Dance Tollhaus, Karlsruhe, then touring
Aditi Mangaldas Dance Company
Lighting designer: Fabiana Piccioli
Choreographer: Aditi Mangaldas
Set designer: Manish Kansara
Oct 2016, Oct 2017
In The Land of Invented Languages Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre Choreographer: Jessica Wright
Oct 2016
Debris Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre Choreographer: Stephanie Schober
Oct 2016
The Sissy's Progress Azusa Ono Dance Artsadmin Choreographer: Nando Messias
Oct 2016
Scattered Kieron Johnson Dance Motionhouse Lighting designer: Natasha Chivers
Choreographer: Kevin Finnan & the Company
Set designer: Simon Dormon
Oct 2016
The Colour of Me Christopher Flux Dance The Core, Corby, then touring Choreographer: Lucy Knight
Set designer: Sue Pyecroft
Sep 2016
Home Turf Peter Harrison Dance Sadlers Wells Theatre
Sadlers Wells
Choreographer: Various
Sep 2016
Tangent Karl Oskar Sørdal Dance Edinburgh Festival Theatre, then touring
Richard Alston Dance Company
Choreographer: Martin Lawrance
Sep 2016
O Joshua AL Gadsby Dance British Dance Edition/ Southbank Centre, then touring
Project O
Choreographer: Alexandrina Hemsley and Jamila Johnson-Small
Mar 2016, Sep 2016
#HIDDENSPACES15 Adam T Ryder Dance Carlisle Train Station
Dance Ahead
Choreographer: Zoe Leigh Gadd & Adam Russel
Set designer: Anthony Parkinson
Aug 2016
Til Death Do Us... Sherry L Coenen Dance Cockpit Theatre, London
Edifice Dance Theatre
Choreographer: Harriet Elizabeth Waghorn
, Choreographer: Carmine De Amicis
Set designer: Andy Pilbeam-Brown
Aug 2016
Project Godie Louise Gregory Dance All Saint's Church, Newcastle
Surface Area Dance Theatre
Choreographer: Nicole Vivien Watson & Vangeline
Aug 2016
Two Man Show Katharine Williams Dance UK Touring, then touring
Rash Dash
Set designer: Oliver Townsend Aug 2016, Feb 2017, Aug 2017
Cairo Carousel Louise Gregory Dance Peter Sarah Theatre, Newcastle College
Farida Dance
Choreographer: Yasmina of Cairo
Jul 2016
Carry On Dancing Jacob P Gowler Dance The Angles Theatre, Wisbech
Katy Lilley School Of Dance
Choreographer: Katy Lilley
Jul 2016
Measure Of A Fidget Joshua AL Gadsby Dance Lillian Baylis Studio
Big Dance
Choreographer: Joel O’Donoghue
Jul 2016
Uyir In Unarvu Jamie Platt Dance Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan
Sankalpam
Choreographer: Stella Subbiah
Jul 2016
(Im)Pulse Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre Choreographer: Dam Van Huynh
Jun 2016
Aperture Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre Choreographer: Kerry Nicholls
Jun 2016
Dora the Explorer - Search for the City of Lost Toys Alex C.G. Cann Dance Various - touring, then touring Lighting designer: Dan Large
Jun 2016
Ashk Tracey Gibbs Dance Z Arts Manchester Choreographer: Ozgen Ozgec
Jun 2016
Trekking | Void Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre Choreographer: Naomi Lefebvre
Jun 2016
"We are..." Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre Choreographer: Sonia Rafferty
Jun 2016
Dance Show Jason L Bozzard Dance Colet Court Theatre
Colet Court Drama
Lighting designer: Jason Bozzard
Choreographer: Emily Bowers
Jun 2016
Highland Fling Kieron Johnson Dance Laban Theatre Choreographer: Matthew Bourne
Jun 2016
Before This Problem We Stand Speechless Kieron Johnson Dance Bonnie Bird Theatre Choreographer: Reettaleena Rauhala
Jun 2016
Kin Christopher Flux Dance Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
IceCraft
Lighting designer: Fabiana Piccioli
May 2016
Rouge George D Leigh Dance The Paul McCartney Auditorium
The Liverpool Institue for Performing Arts
Choreographer: Jacqueline Jones
Set designer: Marit Milvang
May 2016
Kin Christopher Flux Dance The Patrick Centre Lighting designer: Fabiana Piccioli
May 2016
Kim Kardashian Alex Fernandes Dance Bale da Cidade de Palmas
Sleepwalk Collective
May 2016
Wishbone Alex Fernandes Dance The Yard Theatre May 2016
Nijinsky's Last Jump Laura Hawkins Dance Paisley Arts Centre, then touring
Company Chordelia
Choreographer: Kally Lloyd Jones
Set designer: Janis Hart
Apr 2016
Pop - Circus Festival Max Narula Dance Roundhouse, London, UK
Popcorn
Apr 2016
TriMono Kieron Johnson Dance Bonnie Bird Theatre Choreographer: Callum Lawrence
Apr 2016
Is My Body Still There? Kieron Johnson Dance Bonnie Bird Theatre Choreographer: Katharine Geber
Apr 2016
A Revealing Conversation Kieron Johnson Dance Bonnie Bird Theatre Choreographer: Beth Pattison
Apr 2016
Little Lord Fauntleroy Mark Jonathan Dance Peacock Theatre, London
London Children's Theatre
Choreographer: Jenna Lee
Set designer: Libby Watson
Apr 2016
Pattern Recognition Jamie Platt Dance Platform Theatre, London, then touring
Alexander Whitley Dance Company
Choreographer: Alexander Whitley
Apr 2016
In – Nocentes Peter Harrison Dance Sadler's Wells
NYDC
Choreographer: Michael Keegan-Dolan
Apr 2016
We Raise You Up Martin S Putman Dance Stantonbury Campus Theatre
MTPAS
Choreographer: Various
Apr 2016
All Flesh is Grass George D Leigh Dance 4.24 Studio LIPA Choreographer: Hannah Buckley
Set designer: Lauren Reyhani
Mar 2016
Salaam David A Hately Dance Ludlow Assembly Rooms, then touring
Sonia Sabri
Choreographer: Sonia Sabri
Mar 2016
An Italian in Madrid Karl Oskar Sørdal Dance Sadler's Wells, then touring
Richard Alston Dance Company
Choreographer: Richard Alston
Mar 2016
O Joshua AL Gadsby Dance British Dance Edition/ Southbank Centre, then touring
Project O
Choreographer: Alexandrina Hemsley and Jamila Johnson-Small
Mar 2016, Sep 2016
Changes 變 Paul Lim Dance Sky City Theatre, Auckland
Black Grace & Auckland Arts Festival
Choreographer: Neil Ieremia & Kuik Swee Boon
Mar 2016
jem and Ella Jane Lalljee Dance Muni Pontpridd, then touring
Run Ragged Productions
Choreographer: Jem Treays and Ella Treays
Set designer: Saz Moir
Mar 2016
Kaash Aideen Malone Dance Sadlers Wells Theatre, then touring
Akram Khan Company
Choreographer: Akram Khan
Set designer: Anish Kapoor
Mar 2016
My Dance, Your Touch Kieron Johnson Dance Transitions Dance Company Lighting designer: Fay Patterson
Choreographer: Theo Clinkard
Feb 2016
12 Kieron Johnson Dance Transitions Dance Company Lighting designer: Andy Hammond
Choreographer: Ederson Xavier
Feb 2016
Fieldworks Kieron Johnson Dance Transitions Dance Company Lighting designer: Andy Hammond
Choreographer: Dog Kennel Hill Project
Feb 2016
Purposeless Movements Neil Foulis Dance Birds of Paradise Theatre Company Choreographer: Rachel Drazek
Jan 2016
Second Space Ben Glover Dance Wimbledon School of Art Choreographer: Ben Glover and Ben Logan
Set designer: Ben Glover
Jan 2016
In Good Company Joshua AL Gadsby Dance The Place
Joel and Pete With Inky Cloak
Choreographer: Joel O’Donoghue
Jan 2016
Baby (Resolution Dance 2016) George Bach Dance Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The Place, London
Rhiannon Brace Dance
Choreographer: Rhiannon Brace
Jan 2016
Holiday On Ice Believe Luc Peumans Dance Porsche-Arena Stuttgart, then touring
Stage Entertainment
Choreographer: Christopher C. Dean
Set designer: Luc Peumans
Dec 2015
The Nutcracker Rachel Elizabeth Cleary Dance Hinckley Academy and John Cleveland College
Live LX
Dec 2015
Humanity Matthew. A. Freeman Dance Platform, City College Norwich
CCN Dance
Dec 2015
Smashed Martin McLachlan Dance Gandini Juggling Lighting designer: Mark Jonathan
Choreographer: Sean Gandini
Dec 2015
Jean Inwards School of Dance Showcase Kiaran L Kesby Dance Beck Theatre
Jean Inwards School of Dance
Choreographer: Jean Inwards
Set designer: N/A
Nov 2015
Jean Inwards School of Dance Showcase David S Manson Dance Beck Theatre
Jean Inwards School of Dance
Lighting designer: Kiaran-Lee Kesby
Choreographer: Jean Inwards
Nov 2015
Diversity: Up Close And Personal Helene Smith Dance Watford Colosseum Nov 2015
Siva Paul Lim Dance ASB Theatre, Auckland
Black Grace
Choreographer: Neil Ieremia
Set designer: Peter Langford
Nov 2015
No Sweat Tom Boucher Dance Schouwburg Agnietenhof, Netherlands, then touring
Stufish Productions
Nov 2015
10,000 Litres Sherry L Coenen Dance The Place Theatre, London
Evangelia Kolyra
Choreographer: Evangelia Kolyra
Set designer: Sisters From Another Mister
Oct 2015
Suzanne's School of Dance Jonathan Haynes Dance Hayes Beck Theatre
Suzanne's School of Dance
Oct 2015
Life on Wheels Oliver Bush Dance Jacksons Lane Theatre, then touring
Bella Kinetica
Oct 2015
Snow White Malcolm Rippeth Dance Northern Stage, then touring
balletLORENT, Northern Stage and Sadler's Wells
Choreographer: Liv Lorent
Set designer: Phil Edolls
Oct 2015
Stronghold Karl Oskar Sørdal Dance Brighton Theatre Royal, then touring
Richard Alston Dance Company
Choreographer: Martin Lawrance
Oct 2015
Princess - A Rock Ballet Robbie Butler Dance Lost Theatre, London
Stuart Saint Productions
Choreographer: Stuart Saint
Sep 2015
Africarmen Sherry L Coenen Dance Bernie Grant Arts Centre, then touring
Tavaziva
Choreographer: Bawren Tavaziva
Set designer: Joseph Bisat Marshall
Sep 2015, Mar 2017
The Last Tango James Whiteside Dance Adam Spiegel Productions Choreographer: Karen Bruce
Set designer: Morgan Large
Sep 2015
Oliver! Joe Davis Dance Sep 2015
Pierrot Lunaire Sherry L Coenen Dance Bridewell Theatre
Theatre Voliere
Choreographer: Mick Wood and company
Set designer: Rūta Irbīte
Aug 2015
Nijinsky's Last Jump Laura Hawkins Dance Dance Base, then touring
Company Chordelia
Choreographer: Kally Lloyd Jones
Set designer: Janis Hart
Aug 2015
Love Struck Malcolm Rippeth Dance Stockton International Riverside Festival
balletLORENT
Choreographer: Liv Lorent
Set designer: Phil Edolls
Jul 2015
Hatch House Ballets with Carlos Acosta David W Kidd Dance Covent Garden Dance Company Choreographer: Various
Jul 2015
Summer 2015 Sam McNab Dance The Loch Centre, Tranent
Centre Stage Company
Choreographer: Debs Anderson
Jun 2015
Just Dance 2015 Kiaran L Kesby Dance Hampton Hill Playhouse
Fame Factory Dance Academy
Choreographer: Nicky Oreilly, Diane Holman, Carrie Holman
May 2015
Just Dance 2015 David S Manson Dance Hampton Hill Playhouse
Fame Factory Dance Academy
Lighting designer: Kiaran-Lee Kesby
Choreographer: Nicky Oreilly
, Choreographer: Diane Holman
, Choreographer: Carrie Holman
May 2015
City Academy's Spring Dance Showcase 2015 David S Manson Dance Toynbee Studios
City Academy
Choreographer: Mark Short
May 2015
The Other Door: What's wrong why not. Paul Davies Dance Manoel Theatre, Valletta, Malta
Moveo Dance
Choreographer: Dorian Mallia
Set designer: Ray Farrugia
May 2015
Technologize Oliver E Bush Dance The Liverpool Institue for Performing Arts Apr 2015
Forgot Your Password? Claire Childs Dance Watford Palace Theatre, then touring
Divya Kasturi
Choreographer: Divya Kasturi
Apr 2015
Transitions Jane Lalljee Dance Chapter Arts Centre
National Theatre Wales/Run Ragged/Theatr Iolo
Set designer: Saz Moire Apr 2015
Deja Vu Eric Lund Dance Hazlitt Theatre, Maidstone
Hilton Hall Dance Academy
Choreographer: Joanna Roberts
Apr 2015
Gemma Short School of Dance Will Burgher Dance Wyvern Theatre
Gemma Short School of Dance
Choreographer: Gemma Short
Mar 2015
Dragging Words Joshua Gadsby Dance The Place
Joel and Pete
Choreographer: Joel O’Donoghue
Feb 2015
It-Tfajla tal -ghonella Paul Davies Dance Manoel Theatre, Valletta, Malta
Moveo Dance
Choreographer: Dorian Malia
Set designer: Dorian Mallia / Paul Davies
Feb 2015
A Dance for the End of the World Dan Saggars Dance The Place, Euston
Resolution! 2015
Choreographer: James Morgan
Set designer: Charley Fone
Feb 2015
Vuong 10 Karl Oskar Sørdal Dance RichMix Choreographer: Catarina Carvalho and Nina Kov
Jan 2015
City Academy's Winter Dance Showcase David S Manson Dance Lilian Baylis Studio, Sadlers Wells
City Academy
Choreographer: Mark Short
Dec 2014
Frozen Wally Eastland Dance David Williamson Theatre
Steps Performing Arts
Choreographer: Rachelle Kellet
Dec 2014
Peter Pan Wally Eastland Dance Kyneton Town Hall
Steps Performing Arts
Choreographer: Rachelle Kellet
Nov 2014
Lahing Kayumanngi Dance Troupe - 20th Anniversary Nigel A Lewis Dance RADA Studios, London
Lahing Kayumanngi Dance Troupe
Nov 2014
Emerge 14 Festival Edmund Sutton Dance The Space, London Docklands
C-12 Dance Theatre
Nov 2014
The Little Witch Charlie Lucas Dance The Place
Marie Forbes and Sophie Nüzel
Choreographer: Marie Forbes and Sophie Nüzel
Set designer: Nicky Bunch
Oct 2014
Go - Mang Kahele Trui Malten Dance Vanemuine, Tartu, Estonia, then touring
Vanemuine Theatre
Choreographer: Teet Kask
Set designer: Madis Nurms
Oct 2014
Collapse (R&D) Joshua Gadsby Dance Barbican Pit
New Movement Collective
Set designer: SCANLAB Oct 2014
Dance Derby Laura Hawkins Dance Macrobert, Stirling, then touring
Company Chordelia
Choreographer: Kally Lloyd Jones
Set designer: Janis Hart
Oct 2014
60 Years George Russell Dance Concordia Theatre
Rochelle The Dance School
Sep 2014
Ring The Changes+ Jamie Platt Dance Southbank Centre, London, then touring
body>data>space
Choreographer: Chisato Minamimura
Set designer: Nick Rothwell (A/V)
Sep 2014
Bromance Kate Bonney Dance Barely Methodical Troupe Aug 2014
Exodus Peter M Vincent Dance Chesil Theatre, Winchester
The Crossword Ballet
Choreographer: Symeon Kyriakopoulos
Jul 2014
Rock Challenge UK (Harlington Upper School) Sally C McCulloch Dance Gordon Craig Theatre
Rock Challenge
Jul 2014
Dance Showcase Kiaran L Kesby Dance Questors Theatre Playhouse
Innovation Dance
Lighting designer: Nigel Lewis
Jun 2014
Transmission Louise Gregory Dance Black Box Theatre, University of York
Becs Andrews Company
Choreographer: Simon Birch
Jun 2014
Dance Showcase Kiaran L Kesby Dance Questors Theatre Playhouse
Chiswick Theatre Arts
Lighting designer: Nigel Lewis
Jun 2014
Jazz Dance Company Richard C Lambert Dance Peacock Theatre, then touring
London Studio Centre
Choreographer: Various
Jun 2014
Pictures of Dorian Gray Paul Davies Dance Manoel Theatre, Valletta, Malta
Moveo Dance
Choreographer: Dorian Mallia
Set designer: Dorian Mallia / Paul Davies
May 2014
Concert Danse Pete Watts Dance Birmingham Symphony Hall
IDFB with Cas Public, BRB and Ex Cathedra
Choreographer: Helene Blackburn, David Massingham
Set designer: Yan Seabra
May 2014
Life on Wheels Oliver Bush Dance Black-e Liverpool
Bella Kinetica
Apr 2014
Folia, Shakespeare&Co Alin Popa Dance Metropolis Theatre, Bucharest, Romania
Gigi Caciuleanu Dance Company
Choreographer: Gigi Caciuleanu
Set designer: Corina Gramosteanu
Apr 2014
Loaded Joshua Gadsby Dance Jacksons Lane
RCSSD and OUT OF INC
Choreographer: Vicki Manderson
Set designer: Rosie Elnile
Mar 2014
I am Laura Hawkins Dance Edinburgh Festival Theatre Studio, then touring
Errol White Company
Choreographer: Errol White
Feb 2014
The Legacy Amy Mae Dance The Place Choreographer: Rhiannon Brace
Jan 2014
Peter Pan Wally Eastland Dance Steps Performing Arts Choreographer: Rachelle Kellet
Dec 2013
Wizard of Oz Wally Eastland Dance Kyneton Town Hall
Steps Performing Arts
Choreographer: Rachelle Kellet
Nov 2013
I Wish Her Well Martin R Fenton Dance Little Hempston Church, then touring
Panta Rei Danse Teater
Choreographer: Pia Holden & Anne Ekenes
Nov 2013
Mana Gary Bowman Dance The Place/ UK Tour
Ace Dance and Music
Choreographer: Jose Agudo/ Vincent Mantsoe
Set designer: Claire Whitcomb
Nov 2013
On Broadway George Russell Dance Concordia Theatre
Shelby Academy of Dance
Oct 2013
Arvoles Lloran Por Lluvia Sherry L Coenen Dance Battersea Mess and Music Hall
Sefiroth
Choreographer: Katarzyna Witek
Set designer: Maya Angeli
Oct 2013
Laugh and Cry - Lighting Designer Jason L Bozzard Dance C-Venues Edinburgh
Kolyra-Janiszewska Productions
Choreographer: Evangelia Kolyra
Aug 2013
The Night Ball Malcolm Rippeth Dance Wallsend Memorial Hall, then touring
balletLORENT
Choreographer: Liv Lorent
Jul 2013
Dance: Make Your Move CM Paton Dance Greenwood Theatre
The Red Cross
Jun 2013
Silk Road Zoe J Spurr Dance Toos Foundation Choreographer: Jamil Kharazzi
Jun 2013
NowHere Claire Childs Dance Divya Kasturi Choreographer: Divya Kasturi
Jun 2013
V4: The Seasons Tom Mowat Dance Curve, Leicester
Henri Oguike Dance Company
Lighting designer: Ben Payne
Choreographer: Henri Oguike
May 2013
Season of New Choreography 2013 Paul Green Dance Royal Festival Hall
Rambert Dance Company
Choreographer: Various
May 2013
Ours was the Fen Country Malcolm Rippeth Dance New Wolsey Theatre Ipswich, then touring
Still House
Choreographer: Dan Canham
May 2013
Letter to My Father/Crush Louise Gregory Dance Dance City, Newcastle upon Tyne, then touring
Appetite Dance Productions
Choreographer: Apple Yang
Mar 2013, Mar 2013, Mar 2013, Apr 2013, Apr 2013
Dance: Make Your Move CM Paton Dance Greenwood Theatre
The Red Cross
Apr 2013
Letter to My Father/Crush Louise Gregory Dance Dance City, Newcastle upon Tyne, then touring
Appetite Dance Productions
Choreographer: Apple Yang
Mar 2013, Mar 2013, Mar 2013, Apr 2013, Apr 2013
Letter to My Father/Crush Louise Gregory Dance Dance City, Newcastle upon Tyne, then touring
Appetite Dance Productions
Choreographer: Apple Yang
Mar 2013, Mar 2013, Mar 2013, Apr 2013, Apr 2013
Letter to My Father/Crush Louise Gregory Dance Dance City, Newcastle upon Tyne, then touring
Appetite Dance Productions
Choreographer: Apple Yang
Mar 2013, Mar 2013, Mar 2013, Apr 2013, Apr 2013
Letter to My Father/Crush Louise Gregory Dance Dance City, Newcastle upon Tyne, then touring
Appetite Dance Productions
Choreographer: Apple Yang
Mar 2013, Mar 2013, Mar 2013, Apr 2013, Apr 2013
Dance Currents Alan F Jackson Dance Stratford Circus
East London Dance
Choreographer: Various see the web site
Mar 2013
Torque Grahame Gardner Dance Platform Glasgow
Paragon Ensemble
Choreographer: Caroline Bowditch
Mar 2013
Flow Matthew Eagland Dance The Print Room
The Print Room
Choreographer: Hubert Essakow
Set designer: Tom Dixon
Feb 2013
Tango Fire Marec Joyce Dance Peacock Theatre London Choreographer: German Cornejo
Jan 2013
House of Dance Andy Webb Dance Bingham Hall
Body Workshop
Jan 2013
Tango Fire Marec Joyce Dance Zurich Maag Music Hall Choreographer: German Cornejo
Jan 2013
Chrysalis Oscar Wyatt Dance The Place
Taragano Theatre
Choreographer: Mariana Taragano
Jan 2013
Resolution! 2013 Paul Green Dance The Place, Robin Howard Theatre
The Place
Choreographer: Various
Jan 2013
A Nation of Flags CM Paton Dance Colchester Intsitute
CMPA
Nov 2012
The Passion of Dance George Russell Dance Concordia Theatre
Shelby Academy of Dance
Oct 2012
Rapunzel Malcolm Rippeth Dance Gala Theatre Durham, then touring
balletLORENT, Northern Stage and Sadler's Wells
Choreographer: Liv Lorent
Set designer: Phil Edolls
Oct 2012
Destinations Jason E Salvin Dance Barnsley Civic, Barnsley, then touring
Qdos Creates
Choreographer: Angie Taylor
Set designer: Jason Salvin
Oct 2012
Paco Peña - Quimeras Tom Wickens Dance Sadler's Wells, then touring
Paco Peña Flamenco Company
Oct 2012
Vigour Edmund Sutton Dance Pound Arts, Corsham; MAC, Birmingham, then touring
Keneish Dance
Choreographer: Keisha Grant
Set designer: Heidi Luker
Sep 2012
Leyl el Raqassa Louise Gregory Dance Cluny 2, Newcastle upon Tyne
Claire Novis
Choreographer: Claire Novis and the Company
Sep 2012
Dance Dance Dance Alexander Allen Dance Neptune Lounge - MS Balmoral
PEEL Cruise / Entertainment
Choreographer: Eric Carpenter
Jul 2012
An Evening of Burlesque Mark Summers Dance Southend Cliffs Pavilion Theatre Jun 2012
Live - Love - Dance Derek Anderson Dance His Majesty's Theatre
Danscentre Aberdeen
Jun 2012
Flight 2012 Axel E Sundbotten Dance Bømlo Kulturhus
Vertu
Choreographer: Mari Vaagan
Jun 2012
Rihla: The Journey of Bellydance Louise Gregory Dance Birmingham MAC, then touring
Tarab Dance Company
Choreographer: The Company
Oct 2011, Nov 2011, Jun 2012, Nov 2011, Apr 2012, Mar 2012
Letter to My Father Louise Gregory Dance Dance City, Newcastle upon Tyne
Appetite Dance Productions
Choreographer: Apple Yang
Jun 2012
Season of New Choreography Paul Green Dance Royal Festival Hall
Rambert Dance Company
Choreographer: Various
May 2012
The Ballroom of Joys and Sorrows Katharine Williams Dance Watford Palace Theatre, then touring
Kate Flatt Productions
Choreographer: Kate Flatt
Set designer: Hayley Grindle
May 2012
Red Charlie Lucas Dance Robin Howard Dance Theatre
The Place
Choreographer: Giuliana Majo
Apr 2012
Rihla: The Journey of Bellydance Louise Gregory Dance Birmingham MAC, then touring
Tarab Dance Company
Choreographer: The Company
Oct 2011, Nov 2011, Jun 2012, Nov 2011, Apr 2012, Mar 2012
Rihla: The Journey of Bellydance Louise Gregory Dance Birmingham MAC, then touring
Tarab Dance Company
Choreographer: The Company
Oct 2011, Nov 2011, Jun 2012, Nov 2011, Apr 2012, Mar 2012
I Have A Dream Paul Green Dance The Arts Depot
Living The Dream Company
Choreographer: Zoe Jackson
Mar 2012
Angoscia Azusa Ono Dance The Place
Divo
Choreographer: Olga Masleinnikova
Feb 2012
PUSH Simon Wilkinson Dance Platform, then touring
Curious Seed
Set designer: Karen Tennent Feb 2012
Jealousy Charlie Lucas Dance The Print Room
The Print Room
Choreographer: various (see Notes)
Set designer: Laurence Kavanagh
Feb 2012
British Dance Edition 2012 Alan F Jackson Dance Stratford East and GDA
Various
Choreographer: Various
Feb 2012
Rhythm and Sole Andy Webb Dance Bingham Hall
Body Workshop
Jan 2012
Rihla: The Journey of Bellydance Louise Gregory Dance Birmingham MAC, then touring
Tarab Dance Company
Choreographer: The Company
Oct 2011, Nov 2011, Jun 2012, Nov 2011, Apr 2012, Mar 2012
Rihla: The Journey of Bellydance Louise Gregory Dance Birmingham MAC, then touring
Tarab Dance Company
Choreographer: The Company
Oct 2011, Nov 2011, Jun 2012, Nov 2011, Apr 2012, Mar 2012
Strictly Irish - Lighting Designer Jason L Bozzard Dance The Playhouse Theatre - Cheltenham
Celtic Circle
Choreographer: Tara Walker
Oct 2011
Rihla: The Journey of Bellydance Louise Gregory Dance Birmingham MAC, then touring
Tarab Dance Company
Choreographer: The Company
Oct 2011, Nov 2011, Jun 2012, Nov 2011, Apr 2012, Mar 2012
Lord Of The Dance Paul Smith Dance Touring
Mark Cunniffe Ltd
Choreographer: Marie Duffy Pask
Set designer: Mark Cunniffe
Oct 2011
Decibel 2011 Alan F Jackson Dance Various around Manchester
Arts Council and Merseyside Dance Initiative
Choreographer: Various
Sep 2011
The Kings of Salsa - North American Tour Alexander Allen Dance Palace Theatre, Stamford, CT, then touring
Maximo Productions
Choreographer: Roclan Gonzalez Chavez
Sep 2011
Echoes - Lighting Designer Jason L Bozzard Dance C venues - C aquila, then touring
Acting Thru Dance
Choreographer: Katherine Bates
Aug 2011
Echoes - Lighting Designer Jason L Bozzard Dance Brewery Arts Centre - Cirencester, then touring
Acting Thru Dance
Choreographer: Katherine Bates
Set designer: Jason Bozzard
Aug 2011
Common Sounds: Touching The Void Paul Green Dance Commonwealth Institute
Fruit for the Apocalypse
Choreographer: Dane Hurst & Mari Frogner
Set designer: Helen Scarlett O neill
Jul 2011
Dancing Ever After Paul J Boneham Dance Loughborough Town Hall
AIMEE FARDELL SCHOOL OF DANCE
Choreographer: Aimee Fardell and Company
Jun 2011
Voices in the Alleyway Alexander Allen Dance Cochrane Theatre, London
Faith Drama / Spread Expression
Choreographer: Cindy Claes
Set designer: Phil Newman
Jun 2011
How Happy We Would Be Azusa Ono Dance Dilston Grove & Tate Modern, then touring
Corali Dance Company
Choreographer: Jacobus Flynn
May 2011
En reise i dans Axel E Sundbotten Dance Bømlo Kulturhus
Vertu
Choreographer: Mari
May 2011
Se7en Sins Louise Gregory Dance Stephenson Works, Newcastle upon Tyne
Stephanie Jong
Choreographer: The Company
May 2011
RE-LIGHTING Political Mother / Uprising / Art of Not Looking Back Chloe Kenward Dance World Tour, then touring
Hofesh Shechter Company
Choreographer: Hofesh Shechter
Set designer: LD: Lee Curran
May 2011
Political Mother, Uprising, The Art of Not Looking Back, In Your Rooms Chloe Kenward Dance World Tour
Hofesh Shechter Company
Lighting designer: Lee Curran
Choreographer: Hofesh Shechter
May 2011
Choreogata Azusa Ono Dance Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room, then touring
Akademi
Choreographer: Revanta Sarabhai, Anusha Kedhar & Ankur Bahl
Apr 2011
Feirce, Fresh and Fabulous Derek Anderson Dance His Majesty's Theatre
Scott School of Dancing
Choreographer: Sandra McIntosh
Apr 2011
Chance to Dance Marec Joyce Dance P&O MV Adonia
Headliners Theatre Company
Choreographer: Bruce Morrison
Set designer: Steven Howell
Apr 2011
ASSOCIATE LD An Anatomie Chloe Kenward Dance Sadlers Wells
Clod Ensemble
Choreographer: Suzy Willson
Set designer: LD: Hansjorg Schmidt
Apr 2011
Traveller and Unraveller Paul Green Dance The Cochrane Theatre
London College of Fashion
Choreographer: Jennifer Essex
Mar 2011
Lay Me Down Safe Jon Clark Dance Dundee Rep Theatre, then touring
Scottish Dance Theatre
Choreographer: Kate Weare
Set designer: Katherina Redeva
Feb 2011
Life After Life/The Heart of Him Louise Gregory Dance Dance City, Newcastle
Appetite Dance Productions
Feb 2011
Take 18 Andy Webb Dance Bingham Theatre
Body Workshop
Jan 2011
How Odd the Girl's Life Looks Natalie Lindiwe Jones Dance The Place
Moxie Brawl
Choreographer: Sarah Blanc
Set designer: Video - Dan Brackenbury
Jan 2011
Heart of Ice Charlie Lucas Dance Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The Place
Maaikor Dance Company
Choreographer: Keren'Or Pezard
Jan 2011
Faeries 2010 Katharine Williams Dance Linbury Studio Theatre, Royal Opera House, London
ROH2
Choreographer: Will Tuckett
Set designer: Michael Vale
Dec 2010
Jeremiah Paul Green Dance Linbury Theatre, Royal Opera House
Rambert Dance Company
Choreographer: Dane Hurst
Nov 2010
Corpo-realities Paul Green Dance The Greenroom, Manchester, then touring
Sankalpam
Choreographer: Luca Silvestrini, Stephanie Schober & Phillip Zarr
Nov 2010
Private Dancer Grahame Gardner Dance Gilmorehill , Glasgow (TBC)
Janice Parker Projects
Choreographer: Janice Parker
Set designer: Richard Layzells
Nov 2010
Play Adam B Carree Dance Eastman Choreographer: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
Oct 2010
Pleasure's Progress Jon Clark Dance Linbury Theatre, ROH, then touring
ROH2
Choreographer: Will Tuckett
Set designer: Jon Bausor
Sep 2010
Kings of Salsa - Autumn Tour Alexander Allen Dance Maximo Productions Choreographer: Roclan Gonzalez Chavez
Sep 2010
WW3 Paul Green Dance Robin Howard Theatre (The Place)
The Place Prize
Choreographer: Dane Jeremy Hurst
Set designer: Charlie Gates
Sep 2010
Private Dancer Grahame Gardner Dance Point Hotel Edinburgh
Janice Parker Projects
Choreographer: Janice Parker
Set designer: Richard Layzells
Aug 2010
LK Dance Nigel A Lewis Dance The Cockpit Theatre
LK
Aug 2010
Others Marec Joyce Dance Pleasance Theatre Edinburgh
Paper Birds Theatre Company
Jul 2010
Latin Fever UK tour Tim Mascall Dance Brighton Dome, then touring
Raymond Gubbay Ltd
Choreographer: Darren Bennett and Lilia Kopylova
Jun 2010
Entangled Tim Mascall Dance New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich Choreographer: Amir Giles and Tara Pilbrow
Jun 2010
Alphabeat Aiden Johnson Dance Concordia Theatre
Eloquent Dance Academy
Choreographer: Victoria Stevenson
May 2010
Radical Aaron J Dootson Dance Sadlers Wells Theatre May 2010
Babel Adam B Carree Dance Cirque Royal, then touring
Eastman/ La Monnaie
Choreographer: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
Set designer: Antony Gormley
Apr 2010
Auf immer und ewig Jon Clark Dance Stadt Theater Bern
Bern Ballett, Switzerland
Choreographer: Cathy Marston / Andrea Miller
Set designer: Jon Bausor
Apr 2010
International Dance Festival Birmingham 2010 Alan F Jackson Dance various indoor and outdoor
Dance Exchange Birmingham
Choreographer: Various
Apr 2010
Sufi Zen Adam Povey Dance On the Southbank, then touring
Akademi
Choreographer: Gauri Sharma
Apr 2010
Migrations Katharine Williams Dance Circus Space, London
Circus Space
Mar 2010
Two's A Company Aaron J Dootson Dance Impact Dance Choreographer: Hakeem Onibudo
Mar 2010
The Kings of Salsa Alexander Allen Dance Maximo Productions Choreographer: Roclan Gonzalez Chavez
Feb 2010
Dry Sigh Tom E White Dance The Place
Resolution Festival
Choreographer: Kerren Or
Feb 2010
6 Minutes Before Azusa Ono Dance The Place
Divo Company
Choreographer: Olga Masleinnikova
Feb 2010
Still Point Ana Vilar Dance The Place
Freefall Theatre
Choreographer: Kate Sagovsky
Feb 2010
daredevas Adam Povey Dance Watermans
Akademi
Feb 2010
British Dance Edition 2010 Alan F Jackson Dance Birmingham Hippodrome and others
Various
Choreographer: Various see the web site
Feb 2010
'Remember the time'' Finn Landsperg Dance Bjørnsonhuset - Molde
Studio 11
Choreographer: Studio 11
Set designer: Finn Landsperg
Jan 2010
To the United Readers and Lovers (dances with Anna) Ana Vilar Dance The Place
Andrew Hardwidge
Choreographer: Andrew Hardwidge
Jan 2010
Is the grass greener? Ana Vilar Dance The Place
Letizia Mazzeo
Choreographer: Letizia Mazzeo
Jan 2010
Entwined Charlie Lucas Dance Robin Howard Dance Theatre
Rachel Dean
Jan 2010
Entangled Tim Mascall Dance The Place Theatre, London
Fusion Dance
Choreographer: Amir Giles and Tara Pilbrow
Jan 2010
Questions of Intimacy Charlie Lucas Dance Robin Howard Dance Theatre
Alenka Herman
Choreographer: Alenka Herman
Jan 2010
The Golden Record Ana Vilar Dance The Place
The Typewriters
Choreographer: Roberta Vaz
Jan 2010
Night On Broadway Matthew Strachan Dance Lingo Lin Center for the Performing Arts
Royal Australian Ballet
Choreographer: Anette Roselli
Nov 2009
Bollywood Steps and Light Night Birmingham Adam Povey Dance Outside Birmingham town hall
Nutkhut
Choreographer: Simmy Gupta
Oct 2009
Faun Adam B Carree Dance Sadlers Wells, then touring Choreographer: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
Oct 2009
Broken Chase Azusa Ono Dance Laban Choreographer: Kathleya Afanador
Sep 2009
Titanic: And the Band Played On - Lighting / AV Designer Jason L Bozzard Dance C34 C venues Edinburgh Fringe Festival, then touring
Acting Thru Dance
Choreographer: Katherine Bates
Set designer: Jason Bozzard
Aug 2009
Latin Fever Tim Mascall Dance Birmingham Symphony Hall
Raymond Gubbay Ltd / Sadlers Wells
Choreographer: Darren Bennett and Lilia Kopylova
Aug 2009
Venezuela Viva (Associate LD) Anthony Newton Dance EICC, Edinburgh Fringe
Las Lizarraga and Universal Arts
Choreographer: Carolina Lizarraga
Jul 2009
Anneli Dance Show - Lighting Designer Jason L Bozzard Dance Cleeve School Main House
Anneli Dance School
Set designer: Jason Bozzard Jul 2009
Georgies Dance School Show 09 Liam N Hawes Dance The Elgiva
Georgies Dance School
Choreographer: Georgie
Jun 2009
'Dancetasia'' Paul J Boneham Dance LoughboroughTown Hall Theatre
AIMEE FARDELL SCHOOL OF DANCE
Choreographer: Aimee Fardell and Company
Jun 2009
Rites/ When Night Falls Adam B Carree Dance The Lowry, then touring
Company Chameleon
Choreographer: Anthony Missen
Jun 2009
Sleeping Beauty Axel E Sundbotten Dance Bømlo Kulturhus Choreographer: Alina Hystad
Jun 2009
Terracania Paul Smith Dance DUCTAC Theatre Dubai
Salsa Dubai
Choreographer: Eric Latta
Set designer: Eric Latta
Jun 2009
Go West Keith Morrison Dance The Garrison Theatre
Feet First Dance
Choreographer: Diane Leyland
Jun 2009
Underdrome Katharine Williams Dance Roundhouse, London, UK
Roundhouse
Choreographer: Darren Johnston
Set designer: Gideon Berger and Steve Gallagher
May 2009
La Nuit Intime Malcolm Rippeth Dance Logen Teater, Bergen
balletLORENT & Carte Blanche, Norway
Choreographer: Liv Lorent
May 2009
Extracts Aaron J Dootson Dance Sadlers Wells Theatre
Impact Youth
Choreographer: Hakeem Onibudo & Duwane Taylor
May 2009
Smash Aaron J Dootson Dance Sadlers Wells Theatre
Impact Dance
Choreographer: Hakeem Onibudo
May 2009
Anton and Erin - Cheek to Cheek Jon Clark Dance London Coliseum
Dance Partnership LLP / Raymond Gubbay Ltd
Choreographer: Alan Harding
Apr 2009
Michael Jackson Tribute Pierangelo Vidotto Dance Theatre Zancanaro, Sacile, Italy
Dance School Timba
Mar 2009
Les Amoureux Grahame Gardner Dance Paisley Arts Centre, then touring
Company Chordelia
Choreographer: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Set designer: Tom Rogers
Mar 2009
Two's A Company Aaron J Dootson Dance Stratford Circus
Impact Dance Company
Choreographer: Hakeem Onibudo
Feb 2009
Back Declan Randall Dance Various - touring, then touring
Forgotten Angle Dance Collaborative
Choreographer: PJ Sabbagah
Feb 2009
Didn't You Know? Natalie Lindiwe Jones Dance The Place
Moxie Brawl
Choreographer: Sarah Blanc
Feb 2009
Promised Land Alin Popa Dance Small Thetre, Bucharest, Romania Choreographer: Arcadie Rusu
Set designer: Ioana Pashca
Feb 2009
Crush - A Solo Malcolm Rippeth Dance DanceCity, Newcastle upon Tyne, then touring
Daniel Daw
Choreographer: Liv Lorent
Feb 2009
Bollywood Nights Alan Valentine Dance Wilde Theatre, South Hill Park, Bracknell
Kspark Entertainment
Choreographer: Karan Pangali
Feb 2009
Respite Edmund Sutton Dance Hextable Dance Theatre, Swanley, then touring
Sakoba Dance Theatre
Choreographer: Bode Lawal
Jan 2009
Catch My Head Natalie Lindiwe Jones Dance The Place
Jessie Brett
Choreographer: Jessie Brett
Set designer: Verena Leo
Jan 2009
Rumble Aaron J Dootson Dance Peacock Theatre
Impact Dance Company
Choreographer: Hakeem Onibudo
Jan 2009
Aladdin Finn Landsperg Dance Bjørnsonhuset
Studio 11
Choreographer: Elisabeth Rødseth, Mai Cecilie Venaas,, m. fl.
Jan 2009
Bollywood Steps Adam Povey Dance Edinburgh - Hogmany
Nutkhut
Choreographer: Simmy Gupta
Dec 2008
Christmas Dance Axel E Sundbotten Dance Bømlo Kulturhus Choreographer: Alina Hystad
Dec 2008
Sharing Dance Alistair Nicholson Dance Paul McCartney Auditorium
Liverpool Insititute For Performing Arts
Dec 2008
The Nutcracker Paul Smith Dance Madinat Theatre Dubai, then touring
Russian Festival Ballet
Choreographer: Timur Fayziev
Dec 2008
Tribute Paul D Nicholls Dance Concordia Theatre
Pat Barker 2008
Choreographer: Pat Barker
Nov 2008
Clown with Love Alex Wardle Dance Junction, Cambridge, then touring
Helix Dance
Choreographer: Isobel Cohen
Nov 2008
Threads Declan Randall Dance Wits Theatre, Johannesubrg
MID Mophotong
Choreographer: Sylvia Glasser
Set designer: Declan Randall
Nov 2008
Venezuela Viva (Associate LD) Anthony Newton Dance Theater der Stadt, Wolfsburg, Germany, then touring
Las Lizarraga and Universal Arts
Choreographer: Carolina Lizarraga
Oct 2008
I Am Falling (Sadlers Wells) Katharine Williams Dance Lilian Baylis Theatre, Sadlers Wells, London, UK
Gate Theatre Company
Choreographer: Anna Williams
Set designer: Garance Marneur
Oct 2008
Venezuela Viva (Associate LD) Anthony Newton Dance New Brunswick State Theatre, NJ, USA
Las Lizarraga and Universal Arts
Choreographer: Carolina Lizarraga
Oct 2008
RSVP Adam B Carree Dance The Place Choreographer: Philine Jansens
Sep 2008
ME (Mobile/Evolution) Grahame Gardner Dance Dublin Festival, then touring
Claire Cunningham
Choreographer: Claire Cunningham
Sep 2008
Multiple Katharine Williams Dance The Place, London, UK Choreographer: Darren Johnston
Sep 2008
Oblivion Ben Pacey Dance The Place Prize 2008
(semi-finalist)
Choreographer: Kyoung-shin Kim
Sep 2008
Evolution Grahame Gardner Dance Furnace, DaDaFest |Liverpool, then touring
Claire Cunningham
Choreographer: Claire Cunningham
Sep 2008
Mobile Grahame Gardner Dance Furnace, DaDaFest Liverpool, then touring
Claire Cunningham
Choreographer: Claire Cunningham
Sep 2008
Faeries Katharine Williams Dance Royal Opera House, London, UK, then touring
Royal Ballet / ROH2
Choreographer: Will Tuckett
Set designer: Michael Vale
Jul 2008
Sutra Adam B Carree Dance Sadlers Wells, then touring Choreographer: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
Set designer: Antony Gormley
Jul 2008
9-teen Ana Vilar Dance Purcell Room, Southbank Centre, then touring
Shift
Choreographer: Avatâra Ayuso
Jul 2008
Centre Stage Dance Derek Carlyle Dance The Cochrane Theatre
Centre Stage Dance School
Choreographer: Many talented people
Jun 2008
QUaRteT Natalie Lindiwe Jones Dance The Place Choreographer: Marguerite Caruana Galizia
Set designer: Verena Leo
Jun 2008
3-adic Ana Vilar Dance Archauz Koreografisk Center. Aarhus, Denmark
Avatâra Ayuso Company
Choreographer: Avatâra Ayuso
Jun 2008
BTEC Dance Show - Lighting Designer Jason L Bozzard Dance Sundial Theatre Cirencester
Cirencester college performing arts
May 2008
MaEternal Malcolm Rippeth Dance Northern Stage
balletLORENT
Choreographer: Liv Lorent
May 2008
Dulce et Decorum - Spring Loaded Natalie Lindiwe Jones Dance The Place
SweetShop Revolution
May 2008
Birds of a Feather Chloe Kenward Dance Muni Arts Centre, Pontypridd, then touring
Ffin Dance
Choreographer: Sue Lewis
Apr 2008
Time To Dance Eric Lund Dance Hilton Hall Dance Academy Choreographer: Joanna Roberts
Apr 2008
Below Alex Wardle Dance St Merryn Village Hall, then touring
C-Scape Dance
Choreographer: Helen Tiplady, Sally Williams, TC Howard
Apr 2008
Carlos Acosta with Guests from The Royal Ballet Liam J Fahey Dance London Coliseum
Carlos Acosta and The Royal Ballet
Mar 2008
The Sleeping Beauty Mark Jonathan Dance Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
The Royal Ballet
Set designer: Oliver Messel/ Peter Farmer Mar 2008
RHUL Fashion Show 08 David Elliott Dance Royal Holloway Students Union Mar 2008
Outré Katharine Williams Dance South Bank Centre, London, UK, then touring
Array
Choreographer: Darren Johnston
Set designer: Darren Johnston
Feb 2008
Good Night Deer Steve Lowe Dance ICA
Daydream Nation
Feb 2008
British Dance Edition 2008 Alan F Jackson Dance Liverpool (In General)
MerseySide Dance Initiative
Feb 2008
Bahok (Volunteer Technician) Anthony Newton Dance Tian Qiao Theatre, Beijing, then touring
Akram Khan and The National Ballet of China
Choreographer: Akram Khan, Lighting Designer: Fabiana Piccioli
Jan 2008
Play Ball Ben Pacey Dance Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, then touring
Srishti
Choreographer: Nina Rajarani
Jan 2008
Wonderland David Elliott Dance Royal Holloway, University of London Choreographer: Various
Set designer: Oliver Morgan, Jessica Sacco
Jan 2008
Sylvia Mark Jonathan Dance Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
The Royal Ballet
Set designer: The Ironsides and Peter Farmer Jan 2008
RE-LIGHTING Act One Chloe Kenward Dance The Point, Eastleigh, then touring
Vincent Dance Theatre
Choreographer: Charlotte Vincent
Set designer: LIGHTING DESIGN BY Jim Harrison
Jan 2008
Designer Body Malcolm Rippeth Dance The Sage, Gateshead, then touring
balletLORENT
Choreographer: Liv Lorent
Jan 2008
Workshop Performances Charlie Lucas Dance The Place
London Contemporary Dance School
Choreographer: Various
Dec 2007
Carlos Acosta and Friends Liam J Fahey Dance Sadler's Wells Theatre
Carlos Acosta and the Ballet Nacional de Cuba
Choreographer: Carlos Acosta
Oct 2007
BUSK - Kings of the Sidewalk Katharine Williams Dance Wyvern Theatre, Swindon, then touring
Banxy and Makin Projects
Choreographer: Banxy
Oct 2007
Rise Ben Pacey Dance Cambridge Junction, then touring
Tom Dale Company
Choreographer: Tom Dale
Set designer: Susannah Henry
Oct 2007
Dulce et Decorum Natalie Lindiwe Jones Dance Cockpit Theatre
SweetShop Revolution
Choreographer: Sally Marie
Oct 2007
Butterfly Mike Brown Dance Dance City, Newcastle
Virtual Motion
Choreographer: Helen Smith
Oct 2007
The Nutcracker Mark Jonathan Dance Palace Theatre, Manchester, then touring
Northern Ballet Theatre
Choreographer: David Nixon
Set designer: Charles Cusick-Smith
Oct 2007
A Violet Smile Natalie Lindiwe Jones Dance The Place Choreographer: Sally Marie
Sep 2007
5 Accompanied Solos Mike Brown Dance Dance City Choreographer: Dance Collaborative
Sep 2007
Noor Ben Pacey Dance Warwick Arts Centre, then touring
Anurekha Ghosh Dance
Choreographer: Anurekha Ghosh
Set designer: Shizuka Hariu
Sep 2007
Outré 2007 Katharine Williams Dance Theater Aan Het Spui, The Hague, Holland
Array
Choreographer: Darren Johnston
Sep 2007
Peter and the Wolf David W Kidd Dance Theatre Carre, Amsterdam, then touring
In The Wings
Choreographer: Didy Veldman
Set designer: Paul Gallis
Sep 2007
Good Morning I'm Sleeping Steve Lowe Dance ICA
Daydream Nation
Sep 2007
MA Dance students final pieces, various Chloe Kenward Dance Laban Dance Centre Choreographer: Various
Sep 2007
September Show Paul J Boneham Dance Robert Martin Theatre, Loughborough
Neal Academy of Dance
Choreographer: Paula Wood and Company
Sep 2007
Sorry for the Missiles! Jon Clark Dance Dundee Rep & Tour
Scottish Dance Theatre
Choreographer: Vanessa Haska
Set designer: Phyllis Byrne
Sep 2007
Tenderhook Jon Clark Dance Dundee Rep Theatre, then touring
Scottish Dance Theatre
Choreographer: Liv Lorent
Sep 2007
Into The Hoods Jon Clark Dance The Pleasance Grand
ZooNation Dance
Choreographer: Kate Prince
Set designer: Kate Prince
Aug 2007
Chanbara Azusa Ono Dance several theatres in Europe, then touring
Yamato
Choreographer: Wataru Koga
Aug 2007
Damned Beautiful Rowan Pashley Dance Cambridge Arts Theatre
Helix Dance
Choreographer: Isobel Cohen
Jul 2007
Dance Overtures Ben Payne Dance Wimbledon Theatre
London Studio Centre
Choreographer: Mix
Jul 2007
Lady Salsa Alexander Allen Dance Cambridge Arts Theatre, then touring
Adam Spiegel Productions / Stage Entertainment
Choreographer: Roclan Gonzalez Chavez
Jul 2007
Closer Alan F Jackson Dance Nuffield Theatre Lancaster then tour, then touring
Touchdown Dance
Choreographer: Katie Dymock
Jun 2007
Into The Hoods Jon Clark Dance Wales Millennium Centre
ZooNation Dance
Choreographer: Kate Prince
Set designer: Kate Prince
Jun 2007
The Bridge Katharine Williams Dance Laban Centre, London UK, then touring
mimbre acrobats
Choreographer: Caroline Pope
Set designer: Charles Camm
May 2007
The Seven Deadly Sins Malcolm Rippeth Dance Wales Millennium Centre, then touring
Welsh National Opera and Diversions Dance
Choreographer: Roy Campbell-Moore
Set designer: Jonathan Adams
May 2007
The Secret Garden Matthew Eagland Dance The Peacock
London Childrens Ballet
Choreographer: Christine Sundt
May 2007
Fabricantala Natalie Lindiwe Jones Dance Laban Choreographer: Natascha Reugg
Set designer: Verena Leo
May 2007
Intoto Tour Ben Payne Dance National Tour (Holt Theatre), then touring
Intoto Dance Company
Choreographer: Various
May 2007
Dance Dance Dance Paul J Boneham Dance Robert Martin Theatre, Loughborough
Christine Dunbar School of Theatre Dance
Choreographer: Christine Dunbar
Mar 2007
Ballet Central Peter Harrison Dance Kenneth More Theatre, Ilford
Central School of Ballet
Choreographer: Various
Mar 2007
Fashion Show 2007 Jonathan Haynes Dance Royal Holloway, University of London
RAG
Choreographer: Nicky Davis
Mar 2007
Sorry for the Missiles! Jon Clark Dance Dundee Rep Theatre, then touring
Scottish Dance Theatre
Choreographer: Vanessa Haska
Set designer: Phyllis Byrne
Feb 2007
Back Down the Rabbit Hole Steve Lowe Dance FOPP Cafe, Tottenham Court Road
Daydream Nation
Feb 2007
Space 50 Phil Mead Dance ICIA, Bath, then touring
Niki McCretton presents
Set designer: James Lewis Feb 2007
Quiet Please! Ben Pacey Dance The Place, then touring
Nina Rajarani Dance Creations
Choreographer: Nina Rajarani
Feb 2007
A Short Term Memory jP Bennett Dance Robin Howard Theatre, The Place London
Lunacy Nicked
Choreographer: Lucy Bennett
Set designer: Catherine B
Jan 2007
Pantomime - Sleeping Beauty Paul J Boneham Dance Sir Robert Martin Theatre
Neal Academy of Dance
Choreographer: Paula Wood
Jan 2007
Il bel sembiante senza nube e senza vel Richard Williamson Dance The Place
Claudio Gerard/Resolution! 2007
Choreographer: Claudio Gerard
Jan 2007
Angelmoth Malcolm Rippeth Dance Dance City, Newcastle upon Tyne, then touring
balletLORENT
Choreographer: Liv Lorent
Set designer: Phil Eddolls
Dec 2006
Kiss Liam J Fahey Dance Sadler's Wells Theatre
Darcey Bussell & William Trevitt
Choreographer: Alastair Marriott
Nov 2006
Lets Face The Music Pete Watts Dance Concordia Theatre
Pat barker Dance
Nov 2006
Pete Watts Dance Concordia Theatre
Pat barker Dance
Nov 2006
Handmade/Manmade Ben Pacey Dance Linbury Studio (ROH)
Wired Aerial Theatre
Choreographer: Wendy Hesketh
Nov 2006
Venezuela Viva (Associate LD) Anthony Newton Dance Theater Congrescentrum, Etten-Leur, Holland, then touring
Las Lizarraga
Choreographer: Carolina Lizarraga
Oct 2006
Can't Stop The Beat Pete Watts Dance Concordia Theatre
Shelby Dance
Oct 2006
Romance d'Carnival Ben Pacey Dance Theatre Royal, Portsmouth, then touring
Tiempo de Tango
Choreographer: Myriam Ojeda Patiño
Set designer: Mamoru Iriguchi
Oct 2006
IVAN Pete Watts Dance Lilian Baylis Theatre Sadlers Wells, then touring
Jonzi D Productions
Choreographer: Jonzi D and Jane Sekonya
Oct 2006
Quick! Ben Pacey Dance The Place Prize 2006 (winner)
Nina Rajarani Dance Creations
Choreographer: Nina Rajarani
Sep 2006
Forest Ben Pacey Dance The Place Prize 2006 (semi-finalist)
Punchdrunk
Choreographer: Maxine Doyle
Sep 2006
Guilty Fingers Alex Wardle Dance STERTS, Liskeard, then touring
C-Scape Dance Company
Choreographer: Fleur Darkin / Debbie Fionn Barr / Emma Rice
Set designer: Fiona Chivers
Sep 2006
September Show Paul J Boneham Dance Sir Robert Martin Theatre
Neal Academy of Dance
Choreographer: Paula Wood
Sep 2006
'River' Diversions Summer School 06 David S Vardy Dance New Theatre, Cardiff
Diversions The Dance Company of Wales
Choreographer: Debbie Ford and Wayne Parsons
Aug 2006
School's Out For Summer jP Bennett Dance Roedean Theatre
Brighton Dance Diversion
Choreographer: JP Omari, Daniel Carter and Annabelle Mannix
Set designer: Maureen Smyth
Aug 2006
Unbounded Peter Harrison Dance Dance Base, Edinburgh
Michael Popper
Choreographer: Michael Popper
Aug 2006
Idiosyncrasy (FMP) Paul D Nicholls Dance Melton Theatre
Mainhouse Dance Company
Choreographer: Mainhouse Dancers
Set designer: Paul Nicholls
Jun 2006
Venezuela Viva (Associate LD) Anthony Newton Dance Municipal Theatre, Valencia, Venezuela
Las Lizarraga
Choreographer: Carolina Lizarraga
Jun 2006
La Penumbra Malcolm Rippeth Dance Dance Lab, Newcastle upon Tyne
Dance City
Choreographer: Liv Lorent
Jun 2006
A Soft Place To Fall - Alternative Routes David S Vardy Dance Dance House, Cardiff, then touring
Diversions The Dance Company of Wales
Choreographer: Janis Claxton
Set designer: Mary Drumond
May 2006
Rythm is a Dancer Pete Watts Dance Concordia Theatre
Steps school of dance
Choreographer: Michelle Upton
May 2006
The Scarlet Pimpernel Matthew Eagland Dance The Peacock
London Childrens Ballet
Choreographer: David Fielding
Set designer: Will Bowen
May 2006
Fashion Show 2006 Jonathan Haynes Dance Royal Holloway, University of London
RAG
Mar 2006
Mirage Ben Pacey Dance Purcel Rooms, then touring
Nina Rajarani Dance Creations
Choreographer: Nina Rajarani
Feb 2006
Design For Dance Mary Pope Dance Cochrane Theatre Set designer: Central St Martins School of Art Feb 2006
The Kitten Club Tom E White Dance Jacks at London Bridge
The Kitten Club
Feb 2006
Dulce et Decorum Scratch Natalie Lindiwe Jones Dance Battersea Arts Centre
SweetShop Revolution
Choreographer: Sally Marie
Feb 2006
Into The Hoods Jon Clark Dance Peacock Theatre, London
ZooNation Dance for Sadler's Wells
Choreographer: Kate Prince
Set designer: Kate Prince
Feb 2006
Trespass Katharine Williams Dance Miskin Theatre, Dartford
North West Kent College
Choreographer: Wayne Norris
Feb 2006
La Nuit Intime Malcolm Rippeth Dance The Wardrobe, Leeds, then touring
balletLORENT
Choreographer: Liv Lorent
Jan 2006
Hear Me In jP Bennett Dance Robin Howard Theatre, The Place London.
Lunacy Nicked
Choreographer: Rachel Kay
Jan 2006
Gotta Dance Pete Watts Dance Concordia Theatre
Pat Barker Academy of Dance
Choreographer: Beckie Trickett / Rachael Groocock
Set designer: Pete Watts / Paul Barker
Nov 2005
Saturday Night At The Movies Jonathan Haynes Dance Royal Holloway University of London
RHUL Dance Society
Choreographer: Ellie Lacey
Nov 2005
Cargo Tom E White Dance Northern School of Contemporary Dance Choreographer: Tal Gravinsky
Nov 2005
Triple Bill jP Bennett Dance Teatre de l’IESBaix Camp, Reus Spain
StopGAP Dance Company
Choreographer: Notes
Set designer: Suzie Holmes
Oct 2005
A Shelby Sensation Pete Watts Dance Concordia Theatre
Shelby Dance
Choreographer: Michelle Clarke
Oct 2005
Hidden Voices Charles Balfour Dance Tate Modern Turbine Hall, then touring
Rosemary Butcher
Choreographer: Rosemary Butcher
Oct 2005
New Work Charles Balfour Dance Sadlers Wells, then touring
Richard Alston Dance Company
Choreographer: Richard Alston
Oct 2005
Andersen's Fairy Tales David W Kidd Dance Sophia Opera House
National Ballet of Bulgaria
Choreographer: Christine Sundt
Set designer: Bruce French
Oct 2005
Second Signal/White Space/Shot Flow/Seen of Angels Guy Hoare Dance Riley Theatre, Leeds, then touring
Henri Oguike Dance Company
Choreographer: Henri Oguike
Oct 2005
REAL Jon Clark Dance Purcell Room, South Bank Centre, London, then touring
Ace Dance
Choreographer: Robert Moses, Andile Sotiya, Gail Parmel
Set designer: Gail Parmel
Sep 2005
The Wishfish Guy Hoare Dance Studio Theatre, Westminster, then touring
Keyworks
Choreographer: Nuno Silva
Sep 2005
Odyssey Guy Hoare Dance Greenwich Dance Agency
Krische Wright Company
Choreographer: Rachel Krische & Ben Wright
Set designer: Rachel Krische & Ben Wright
Sep 2005
Dracula John Bishop Dance West Yorkshire Playhouse, then touring
Northern Ballet Theatre
Choreographer: David Nixon
Set designer: Ali Allen
Sep 2005
Electric Summer jP Bennett Dance Roedean Theatre
BDD
Aug 2005
HöGA – a pile of high Kim T Starke Dance Takkelloftet/Danish Royal Opera Choreographer: Martin Forsberg
Set designer: Maria Frank
May 2005
hi kitt Kim T Starke Dance Takkelloftet/Danish Royal Opera Choreographer: Ingrid Rosborg
Set designer: Ingrid Rosborg/Toke Nielsen
May 2005
Blurring the Line Richard Williamson Dance Goucher College, Baltimore, USA Choreographer: Michelle Lynch
May 2005
Blonde Alex Wardle Dance Keay, St Austell, then touring
C-Scape Dance Company
Choreographer: Steven Kirkham, Simon Birch, TC Howard
Apr 2005
QuickStep - The Dance Musical David L Sadler Dance Hall de Symphony - Lille, France, then touring
Bronowski Productions
Choreographer: Bill Deamer
Nov 2004
Anything Goes Pete Watts Dance Concordia Theatre Hinckley
Pat Barker Dancing School
Nov 2004
Shelby 2004 Paul D Nicholls Dance Shelby Academy of Performing Arts Oct 2004
The Forest Charlotte E McClelland Dance site specific, Newlands Corner, Guildford
seven sisters group
Set designer: Ed King Sep 2004
40 Minutes Mike Brown Dance Dundee Rep Theatre, then touring
Scottish Dance Theatre
Choreographer: Janet Smith
Set designer: Phyllis Byrne
Sep 2004
Fruta Cores Andrew A Gardner Dance Estoril Casino Aug 2004
La Vie de Fantasmes Erotiques et Esthetiques Malcolm Rippeth Dance York Theatre Royal, then touring
balletLORENT
Choreographer: Liv Lorent
May 2004
Apassionata Tim D Routledge Dance Queen Mary 2 QM2 Cruise Liner
Belinda King Presents
Choreographer: Belinda King
Set designer: Jack Tripp
Jan 2004
Shift Charlotte E McClelland Dance The Hawth, Crawley, then touring
South East Dance
Oct 2003
Mountains are Mountains Jon Clark Dance Tanz Quartier, Vienna, then touring
Phillipp Gehmacher
Choreographer: Phillipp Gehmacher
Set designer: Phillipp Gehmacher
Mar 2003
Jack and the Beanstalk Paul J Boneham Dance Sir Robert Martin Theatre
Neal Academy of Dance
Choreographer: Paula Wood
Jan 2003
The Ball Malcolm Rippeth Dance Site specific UK and European tour
balletLORENT
Choreographer: Liv Lorent
Dec 2002
Mutations Charlotte E McClelland Dance The Place, London, then touring
Marie-Gabrielle Rotie and Company Coelacanth
Choreographer: Marie-Gabrielle Rotie
Nov 2002
I Danced with Tchaikovsky Paul J Boneham Dance Stanford Hall Theatre
Keyworth School of Theatre Dance
Choreographer: Ann Marchant
Oct 2002
In Her Shadows Simon Wilkinson Dance Traverse Theatre, then touring
Jabuti Theatre
Sep 2002
Crouching Chef, Hidden Waiter Alex Wardle Dance Barbican Centre (Plymouth), then touring
Attik Dance
Choreographer: Lois Taylor
Set designer: Bill Mitchell
Sep 2002
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Paul J Boneham Dance Sir Robert Martin Theatre
Neal Academy of Dance
Choreographer: Paula Wood
Jan 2002
Dance and Song 2001 Paul J Boneham Dance Stanford Hall Theatre
Christine Dunbar Scholl of Theatre Dance
Choreographer: Christine Dunbar
Apr 2001
Mother Goose Paul J Boneham Dance Stanford Hall Theatre
Neal Academy of Dance
Jan 2001
Dance If It Makes You Happy Paul J Boneham Dance Stanford Hall
Keyworth School of Theatre Dance
Choreographer: Ann Marchant and Kirsty Whiten
Jun 2000
Dick Whittington Paul J Boneham Dance Stanford Hall Theatre
Neal Academy of Dance
Choreographer: Joan Neal and Company
Jan 2000
Cinderella Paul J Boneham Dance Stanford Hall Theatre
Neal Academy of Dance
Choreographer: Joan Neal and Company
Jan 1999
Aladdin Paul J Boneham Dance Stanford Hall Theatre
Neal Academy of Dance
Choreographer: Joan Neal and Company
Jan 1998
Babes in the Wood Paul J Boneham Dance Stanford Hall Theatre
Neal Academy of Dance
Choreographer: Joan Neal and Company
Jan 1997
Cinderella Paul J Boneham Dance Stanford Hall Theatre
Neal Academy of Dance
Choreographer: Joan Neal and Company
Set designer: Joe Pepper
Mar 1987
Studies In Time Harrison A. Freni Dance Laverty Performing Arts Center
Chadwick School Dance Company
Lighting designer: Grant Gorrell
Choreographer: Kindra Windish
Images Harrison A. Freni Dance Mondanaro Thatre
SCAD
Lighting designer: William Brown & Mikaela Baird
Choreographer: Vincent Brosseau
La Escuela Robbie Butler Dance
Fatmeh alaa minawi Dance madina
baladi ya wad alaa minawi Dance metro
Bambi James S Bubb Dance LAMDA - The Sainsbury Theatre
Natalia Kremen Ballet School
Choreographer: Anton Lukovkin
Rite of Spring Palle Palme Dance Stockholm Citytheatre
Chacony Karl Oskar Sørdal Dance Alexander Kasser Theater, then touring
Richard Alston Dance Company
Choreographer: Richard Alston
Lina Eleanor Bookham Dance Forged Line Dance Company Choreographer: Emily Brown
Subscribe to RSS - Dance