Non-professional

Show name ALD Member Type Venue/Company Creative team Opens
Macbeth Oliver Helm Non-professional Malvern College Director: Neil Smith
Set designer: Lee Appleby
Dec 2099
Twelfth Night Helene Smith Non-professional The Compass Theatre, Ickenham, UK
The Chameleon Players
Director: Sally O'Brien
May 2018
Darknet Jack C Holloway Non-professional Downe Village Hall
Leap Productions
Director: Nick Cook-West
Apr 2018
Ben Hur Helene Smith Non-professional Pump House Theatre
Radlett Theatre Company
Director: Dave Barron
Feb 2018
Little Panto of Horrors Jack C Holloway Non-professional Pratts Bottom Village Hall
Pratts Bottom Dramatics Soceity
Director: Joyce Gosnell
Set designer: Daphne Griffiths
Jan 2018
The Actress Helene Smith Non-professional Pump House Theatre
Belmont Theatre Company
Lighting designer: Eddie Stephens
Director: Daniele Robson
Set designer: Bill Rebello
Jan 2018
Cinders Mike Allmey Non-professional Wingfield Barns
Puzzle House Productions
Director: Roy Preston
Jan 2018
Robinson Crusoe Pete Watts Non-professional Concordia Theatre Hinckley
The Pantomime Company
Director: John Hill
Set designer: John Hill
Jan 2018
Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood Helene Smith Non-professional Claremont High School, Kenton
The Chameleon Players
Lighting designer: Chris Davis
Director: Stuart Everett
Jan 2018
Dick Whittington Mike Allmey Non-professional Eye Community Centre
Dove Players
Dec 2017
"Peter Panto" Helene Smith Non-professional Elstree and Borehamwood, Fairway Hall, UK
EBLOS Musical Theatre
Dec 2017
Seperate Tables Helene Smith Non-professional Pump House Theatre
Belmont Theatre Company
Director: Carole Baynes
Set designer: Bill Rebello
Oct 2017
The Wizard of Oz Helene Smith Non-professional Winston CHurchill Theatre, Ruislip
KLOS Musical Theatre
Lighting designer: Nick Taylor
Oct 2017
The Dresser Helene Smith Non-professional The Pump House Theatre
Pump House Theatre Company
Lighting designer: Eddie Stephens
Director: Felicity Cox
Sep 2017
It Runs In The Family Helene Smith Non-professional The Compass Theatre, Ickenham, UK
The Chameleon Players
Sep 2017
Godspell Benjamin Mills Non-professional Coleridge Community College Director: R. Lewis
Jul 2017
The Jungle Book Christopher Flux Non-professional Lakeside Arts centre Nottingham Director: Martin Berry
Set designer: Kate Unwin
Jul 2017
Suddenly At Home Helene Smith Non-professional The Pump House Theatre
Belmont Theatre Company
Lighting designer: Eddie Stephens
Director: Graham Broderick and Paul Botly
Set designer: Bill Rebello
May 2017
'Allo 'Allo Helene Smith Non-professional The Pump House Theatre
Rickmansworth Players
Lighting designer: Nick Taylor/Dave Beattie
Apr 2017
Kiss Me Kate! Helene Smith Non-professional Radlett Centre
EBLOS Musical Theatre
Lighting designer: Chris Davis
Director: Janet Davis
Apr 2017
Fame Matt Whale Non-professional Bridewell Theatre, London
Centre Stage London
Director: Stuart James
Mar 2017
Rent Seb Blaber Non-professional Mar 2017
Call Me Madam! Helene Smith Non-professional Winston CHurchill Theatre, Ruislip
KLOS
Lighting designer: Nick Taylor
Mar 2017
Ladies Who Lunch Helene Smith Non-professional The Pump House Theatre
Belmont Theatre Company
Lighting designer: Eddie Stephens
Director: Mary - Anne Anaradoh
Feb 2017
Puss in Boots Rachel Elizabeth Cleary Non-professional MADS Little Theatre
Prestbury Youth Pantomime Association
Director: Andrew Jones
Jan 2017
Elf jr Edmund Sutton Non-professional Winston CHurchill Theatre, Ruislip
Encore Theatre Co
Director: Holly-Anna Lloyd & Abigail Bulfin
Dec 2016
Tit's Up Alex James Gardner Non-professional The Sennheiser Studio Theatre
Liverpool Institute for Performing Arts (LIPA)
Director: Isabella Rubin
Oct 2016
Stepping Out Helene Smith Non-professional The Pump House Theatre
Belmont Theatre Company
Lighting designer: Eddie Stephens
Director: Michael Collins
Set designer: Bill Rebello
Oct 2016
Alibaba Rachel Elizabeth Cleary Non-professional Buxton Pavilion Arts Centre
Buxton Opera House Young Company
Director: Joanne Eltringham
Jun 2016
Market Boy Helene Smith Non-professional West Herts College Theatre Jun 2016
Annie Jr Edmund Sutton Non-professional Compass Theatre, Ickenham
Encore Theatre Co
Director: Holly-Anna Lloyd & Abigail Bulfin
Jun 2016
Avenue Q Helene Smith Non-professional West Herts College Theatre Lighting designer: Toby Gamble & Helene Smith
Director: Donna Weightman
Set designer: Helene Smith
May 2016
Emma's Child Helene Smith Non-professional West Herts College Theatre Set designer: Kimberly Rodger May 2016
Mikado Martin S Putman Non-professional Stantonbury Theatre
Wolverton G&S Society
Director: Graham Breeze
Mar 2016
An Artistic Climb (Charity Event) Helene Smith Non-professional West Herts College Theatre Feb 2016
Jack and the Beanstalk Rachel Elizabeth Cleary Non-professional MADS Little Theatre
Prestbury Pantomime Association
Director: Andrew Jones
Jan 2016
West Side Story Matt Whale Non-professional Albany Theatre Coventry
Wing-It Theatre
Director: Hannah Farquharson
Set designer: Chrissy Ihenacho
Aug 2015
Romeo and Juliet James Price Non-professional King's College Chapel, London
King's College, London
Director: Ben Lockwood
Jun 2015
The Pillowman Hayden J Borgars Non-professional Rose Bruford College Director: Tommy Murray
Set designer: Sarah Baker & Amy Watson
Jun 2015
Quiz Show Jack C Holloway Non-professional Downe Village Hall
Leap Productions
Director: Justina Frampton & Nick Cook-West
Apr 2015
The Accordian Shop Rachel Elizabeth Cleary Non-professional Buxton Pavilion Arts Centre, then touring
Buxton Opera House Young Company
Director: Craig Sanders
Mar 2015
Peter Pan Rachel Elizabeth Cleary Non-professional MADS Little Theatre
Prestbury Pantomime Youth Association
Director: Suzan Holder
Jan 2015
Annual Carol Service Edmund Sutton Non-professional Christ Church Spitalfields Dec 2014
The Trial Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Shenley Brook End School Drama Studio, Milton Keynes Dec 2014
Snow White Sam McNab Non-professional The Loch Centre, Tranent
Centre Stage Company
Director: Debs Anderson & Isa Thomson
Dec 2014
“The Burglar’s Confession” and “The Worst Day of My Life'' Jack C Holloway Non-professional Pratts Bottom Village Hall
Pratts Bottom Dramatics Soceity
Director: Hilary, Lorette & Roland.
Oct 2014
Viral Aiden T Bromley Non-professional City of London School for Girs, Barbican
National Youth Theatre
Aug 2014
Blood Wedding Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Platform, Islington
National Youth Theatre
Aug 2014
Trouble at the Tropicabana Jack C Holloway Non-professional Downe Village Hall
Leap Productions
Director: Steve Jordon
Set designer: Cast
Jul 2014
The Tempest James Cooper Non-professional Christ The King College Lighting designer: James Cooper
Director: Steve De La Mare
Jul 2014
Heroes and Villains Plays Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Shenley Brook End School Theatre, Milton Keynes
Lower School Production
Director: Alex Mowatt
Jun 2014
Strawberries in January Sam McNab Non-professional Queensferry High School
QHS Drama Department
Director: Gillian Howie
May 2014
Murder at the Tonylou Jack C Holloway Non-professional Wilmington Girls Grammer School
Leap Productions
Director: Marc Cook-West
Set designer: Wilmington Girls Grammer School PTA
May 2014
Murdered to Death Jack C Holloway Non-professional Pratts Bottom Village Hall
Pratts Bottom Dramatics Society
Director: Debbie Smith
Set designer: Daphne Griffiths
May 2014
Terrorism Jack C Holloway Non-professional Downe Village Hall
Leap Productions
Director: Marc Cook-West
Set designer: Richard Holloway
Apr 2014
A Clockwork Orange Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Shenley Brook End School Drama Studio, Milton Keynes Mar 2014
Grease the Musical Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Shenley Brook End School Theatre, Milton Keynes
Shenley Brook End School Production
Director: Fran Chandler
Set designer: Lynn Bradshaw
Feb 2014
Calamity Dame Jack C Holloway Non-professional Pratts Bottom Village Hall
Pratts Bottom Dramatics Society
Director: Carole Spencer
Set designer: Daphne Griffiths
Jan 2014
Holes Mitchell Reeve Non-professional Marshalls Park School Director: Judith Jackson
Set designer: Judith Jackson
Jan 2014
Annual Carol Service Edmund Sutton Non-professional Christ Church Spitalfields Dec 2013
The Nativity Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Chestnuts Primary School, Bletchley Director: Allison Collis
Dec 2013
Black To Black Jack C Holloway Non-professional Downe Village Hall
Leap Productions
Director: Marc Cook-West
Set designer: Richard Holloway
Nov 2013
The Lust Boat Jack C Holloway Non-professional Downe Village Hall
Leap Productions
Director: Nick Cook-West
Set designer: Richard Holloway
Jul 2013
Bugsy Malone Mitchell Reeve Non-professional Marshalls Park School Director: Judith Jackson
Jun 2013
Dr. Suess Plays Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Shenley Brook End School Theatre, Milton Keynes
Lower School Production
Director: Alex Mowatt
Jun 2013
Blackout Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Shenley Brook End School Drama Studio, Milton Keynes Apr 2013
A Bolt From The Blue Jack C Holloway Non-professional Downe Village Hall
Leap Productions
Director: Jez Frampton
Set designer: Marc Cook-West
Apr 2013
Grease Hayden J Borgars Non-professional Worthing College Director: Rachel Maddix
Set designer: Sean Clarke
Mar 2013
Music Mashup Mitchell Reeve Non-professional Marshalls Park School Director: Judith Jackson
Mar 2013
Mobile Phone Show Mitchell Reeve Non-professional Marshalls Park School & SOHO Theatre
National Theatre Connections
Director: Judith Jackson
Mar 2013
Adult Child : Dead Child Mitchell Reeve Non-professional Marshalls Park School Director: Cast Directed
Mar 2013
We Will Rock You the Musical Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Shenley Brook End School Theatre, Milton Keynes
Shenley Brook End Production
Director: Fran Chandler
Set designer: Lynn Bradshaw
Feb 2013
Treasure Island Jack C Holloway Non-professional Pratts Bottom Village Hall
Pratts Bottom Dramatics Society
Director: Joyce Gosnell
Set designer: Daphne Griffiths
Jan 2013
Aladdin James Price Non-professional St George's Church, Whyke
WLP Lighting LTD
Director: Rebekah Canon
Set designer: Pat Evans
Jan 2013
Annual Carol Service Edmund Sutton Non-professional Christ Church Spitalfields Dec 2012
Dick Whittington Jack C Holloway Non-professional Downe Village Hall
Leap Productions
Director: Nick Cook-West
Set designer: Hilary Mackirdy
Dec 2012
Taught A lesson Jack C Holloway Non-professional Pratts Bottom Village Hall
Pratts Bottom Dramatics Society
Director: Michelle Debenham
Set designer: Daphne Griffiths
Oct 2012
The Forge Community Church Callum MacDonald Non-professional Debenham Community Centre
The Forge Community Church
Director: Duncan Banks
Sep 2012
Sussical Jr. Callum MacDonald Non-professional The New Wolsey Theatre
The Childrens Theatre Company
Director: Bridie Rowe
Jul 2012
Murder At the Tonylou Awards Jack C Holloway Non-professional Downe Village Hall
Leap Productions
Director: Marc Cook-West
Jul 2012
The Disappeared Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Shenley Brook End School Drama Studio, Milton Keynes Jul 2012
Camp Rock - The Musical Callum MacDonald Non-professional The New Wolsey Theatre
The Childrens Theatre Company
Director: Bridie Rowe
Jul 2012
Somewhere (Based on Westside Story) Mitchell Reeve Non-professional Marshalls Park School Director: Judith Jackson
Jun 2012
Alice in Wonderland Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Shenley Brook End School Theatre, Milton Keynes
Lower School Production
Director: Alex Mowatt
Jun 2012
When We Are Married Jack C Holloway Non-professional Pratts Bottom Village Hall
Pratts Bottom Dramatics Society
Director: Lestrine Wishart
Set designer: Daphne Griffiths
Apr 2012
The Skriker Mitchell Reeve Non-professional Marshalls Park School Director: Cast Directed
Mar 2012
We Will Rock You Jonathan Haynes Non-professional Vyners School Director: Helen Moore
Mar 2012
The Voice Adam Dallman Non-professional GSMD Studio Feb 2012
Wizard of OZ the Musical Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Shenley Brook End School Theatre, Milton Keynes
Shenley Brook End Production
Director: Fran Chandler
Set designer: Lynn Bradshaw
Feb 2012
Cinderella Jack C Holloway Non-professional Pratts Bottom Dramatics Society Director: Debbie Smith & Anne Barber
Set designer: Daphne Griffiths
Jan 2012
Carols by Candlelight Edmund Sutton Non-professional St Paul's Church, Shadwell Dec 2011
Annual Carol Service Edmund Sutton Non-professional Christ Church Spitalfields Dec 2011
Stepney Area Welcome Service Edmund Sutton Non-professional Christ Church Spitalfields
Diocese of London
Director: Rev. Andrew Rider
Sep 2011
CSSD Showcases Zoe J Spurr Non-professional Webber Douglas Studio
CSSD
Director: Bruce Wooding
Set designer: Jaemi Burmudez
Aug 2011
Julius Caesar Zoe J Spurr Non-professional Hall School
Hall School
Director: Andrew Dobbin
Jul 2011
The Tradegies Plays Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Shenley Brook End School Theatre, Milton Keynes
Lower School Production
Director: Alex Mowatt
Jun 2011
Encore a musical reveiw Steve T Davies Non-professional Theatre Ial Jun 2011
Musical Showcase CM Paton Non-professional Corner House Arts Centre
The Corner House
Director: Keesha Mclean
Jun 2011
The Gondoliers Jerome K Douglas Non-professional John McIntosh Arts Centre
Grosvenor Light Opera Company
Director: Simon Jones
Jun 2011
The Old Inn Jack C Holloway Non-professional Pratts Bottom Village Hall
Pratts Bottom Dramatics Society
Director: Debbie Smith
Set designer: Daphne Griffiths
Apr 2011
Unknown Doors Robert Dyer Non-professional The Barbican Pit
Guildhall School Or Music And Drama
Director: Iain Burnside
Set designer: Giuseppe Belli
Mar 2011
Dulce et Decorum est Adam Dallman Non-professional Guildhall School School of Music & Drama Mar 2011
Milton Keynes Gangshow Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Shenley Brook End School Theatre, Milton Keynes
Milton Keynes Gangshow
Feb 2011
JCC's Got Talent George Russell Non-professional John Cleveland College Feb 2011
Oliver Twist the Musical Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Shenley Brook End School Theatre, Milton Keynes
Shenley Brook End School Production
Director: Fran Chandler
Set designer: Lynn Bradshaw
Feb 2011
King Arther Jack C Holloway Non-professional Pratts Bottom Village Hall
Pratts Bottom Dramatics Society
Director: Carole Spencer
Set designer: Daphne Griffiths
Jan 2011
Annual Carol Service Edmund Sutton Non-professional Christ Church Spitalfields Dec 2010
Spice of Life CM Paton Non-professional Corner House Arts Centre
The Corner House
Director: Jonathan Constant
Sep 2010
The Chequard Land Adam Dallman Non-professional More House School
More House School
Director: Tom Kirkham/ Bria Crouch
Set designer: Conan Hollingberry
Jun 2010
Fairy Tale Plays Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Shenley Brook End School Theatre, Milton Keynes
Lower School Production
Director: Alex Mowatt
Jun 2010
Beauty and the Beast Ian Saunders Non-professional Watford Palace Theatre
Watford Operatic Society
Director: Alan Cox
Set designer: Scenic Projects Ltd
May 2010
The Country Wife Ian Saunders Non-professional New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich
Suffolk Youth Theatre
Director: Michael Platt
Apr 2010
Frogs Ian Saunders Non-professional Arlington Arts Centre, Newbury
St Gabriels Schools, Newbury
Director: Sue Baxter
Mar 2010
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat Adam Dallman Non-professional More House School
More House School/ Alton convent
Director: Tom Kirkham/ Bria Crouch
Set designer: Tracy Rashleigh
Mar 2010
The Producers Richard S Neville Non-professional The Playhouse Theatre, NIDA, NSW, Australia Director: David MacSwan
Set designer: Adam Lindberg
Mar 2010
Cider with Rosie Seb S Egan Non-professional Gordon's School, West End, Woking, Surrey
Gordon's School
Director: Sue Sampson
Set designer: Andrew Hamel-Cooke
Feb 2010
Little Shop of Horrors Benjamin Gummery Non-professional Cotswold School Hall
The Cotswold School
Feb 2010
Guys and Dolls the Musical Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Shenley Brook End School Theatre, Milton Keynes
Shenley Brook End School Production
Director: Fran Chandler
Set designer: Lynn Bradshaw
Feb 2010
Annual Carol Service Edmund Sutton Non-professional Christ Church Spitalfields Dec 2009
Fog Axel E Sundbotten Non-professional Home at Bømlo Set designer: Mother nature Dec 2009
Aladdin Pantomine - Stage Manager Jason L Bozzard Non-professional Phoenix Theatre - Ton Pentre
Act 1 Theatre Group
Director: Rhys Williams
Dec 2009
Mother Goose Aiden Johnson Non-professional Trinty Hall
Trinity Players
Director: Andrew Johnson
Set designer: Paul Smith
Nov 2009
Godspell Benjamin Gummery Non-professional Cotswold School Hall
The Cotswold School
Nov 2009
Halloween Display 2009 Jordon Cooper Non-professional Oct 2009
Hell Boys Seb S Egan Non-professional Gordon's School, West End, Woking, Surrey Director: All in U6
Set designer: Seb Egan
Oct 2009
Sweeney Todd Ian Saunders Non-professional Alban Arena, St. Albans
St. Albans Operatic Society
Director: Alan Cox
Set designer: Scenic Projects Ltd
Oct 2009
A Handbag Adam Dallman Non-professional National Theatre- London
More House School
Director: Tom Kirkham
Set designer: Tracy Rashleigh
Jul 2009
The Choice Adam Dallman Non-professional More House School
More House School
Set designer: Adam Dallman Jun 2009
Roald Dahl Plays Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Shenley Brook End School Theatre, Milton Keynes
Lower School Production
Director: Alex Mowatt
Jun 2009
Wind in the Willows Adam Dallman Non-professional More House School
More House School
Director: Tom Kirkham
Set designer: Tracy Rashleigh
Jun 2009
The Wiz Marc Gough Non-professional SHED Theatre
Barnsley College
Director: Julian Rowe
Set designer: Lee FLint
May 2009
Adaptation of 4.41 pshycosis Seb S Egan Non-professional Director: U6 2008 /09
May 2009
The Mirror Show Comes to Rustbucket Matthew Strachan Non-professional Visy Theatre
Clayfield College
Director: Brian Lucas
May 2009
Adaptation of Blood Wedding Seb S Egan Non-professional Director: U6 2008/09
May 2009
Adaptation of Murder in the Cathedral Seb S Egan Non-professional Director: U6 2008/09
May 2009
Curtain Up Adam Dallman Non-professional More House School
More House School
Director: Markeen Rice-Wallace
Set designer: Adam Dallman
May 2009
Solo Piece - If ignorance is bliss, maybe that's why I'm so miserable... Robert Dyer Non-professional Studio Theatre
Guild Hall School Of Music And Drama
Director: Graham Butler
May 2009
Blue Remembered Hills Seb S Egan Non-professional Gordon's School, West End, Woking, Surrey
L6 Exam
Director: Sue Sampson
Set designer: Seb Egan
Apr 2009
Trio Of Tragedies Robert Dyer Non-professional The Studio Theatre
Guild Hall School Of Music And Drama
Director: Jonathan Woolf
Apr 2009
Guys and Dolls Adam B Carree Non-professional Finsbury Town Hall
Urdang Academy
Director: John David
Apr 2009
A Handbag Adam Dallman Non-professional Chichester Festival Theatre
More House School
Director: Tom Kirkham
Set designer: Tracy Rashleigh
Mar 2009
Daisy Pulls It Off Seb S Egan Non-professional Gordon's School, West End, Woking, Surrey
Gordon's School
Director: Sue Sampson
Set designer: Andrew Hamel-Cooke
Feb 2009
High School Musical Aiden T Bromley Non-professional Shenley Brook End School Theatre, Milton Keynes
Shenley Brook End School Production
Director: Fran Chandler
Set designer: Lynn Bradshaw
Feb 2009
The Mikado Ian Saunders Non-professional Watford Palace Theatre
Abbots Langley G&S Society
Jan 2009
Annual Carol Service Edmund Sutton Non-professional Christ Church Spitalfields Dec 2008
Fuente Ovejuna David J Muir Non-professional BISPA (Birmingham Independent School of Performing Arts)
The Television Workshop
Director: Colin Edwards
Dec 2008
Little Shop of Horrors Adam Dallman Non-professional More House School
More House School/ Alton convent
Director: Tom Kirkham
Set designer: Tracy Rashleigh
Nov 2008
Me and My Girl Michael Nabarro Non-professional London Palladium
Eyebrow Productions
Director: John Sheerman
Set designer: Ben Gerlis
Oct 2008
Children of Eden Ian Saunders Non-professional Leatherhead Theatre
Stagecoach Theatre Arts
Director: Erica Lawrence
Aug 2008
'Til the Petals Fall Natalie Lindiwe Jones Non-professional Wimbledon College of Art Director: Natalie Lindiwe Jones
Set designer: N L Jones and Verena Leo
Jun 2008
Shakers Robert Dyer Non-professional The Glass Box Theatre - Harlow College
A Level Show Piece
Director: Jessica Harrison, Gloria Chessell, Tegan Orrowe, B
Set designer: Robert Dyer
May 2008
Burying Your Brother In the Pavement Adam Dallman Non-professional More House School/ Nuffield Theatre
More House School
Director: Tom Kirkham
Set designer: Tracy Rashleigh
May 2008
Homebird Seb S Egan Non-professional Gordon's School, West End, Woking, Surrey
GCSE Exam
Director: Harriet Lomax & Sue Sampson
Set designer: Harriet Lomax
May 2008
Oliver! Alan Valentine Non-professional Wilde Theatre, South Hill Park, Bracknell
Wilde Theatre Community Company
Director: Andrew Miller
Set designer: Victoria Spearing
May 2008
Chess Ian Saunders Non-professional Watford Palace Theatre
Watford Operatic Society
Director: Alan Cox
Set designer: Scenic Projects Ltd
Apr 2008
Bugsy Malone Nick Woolley Non-professional King Edward VI School Director: Fleur Wiliams and Paul Jonson
Feb 2008
Little Red Ridinghood Iain Walters Non-professional Hurley Village Hall
The Hurley Panto Players
Director: R. Burfitt
Dec 2007
Backstage Workshops Anthony McCarthy Non-professional T'Schier, Aspelt, Luxembourg
New World Theatre Club
Director: John Brigg
Nov 2007
Performing Arts Showcase Edmund Sutton Non-professional Winston Theatre
Various Performers
Oct 2007
The Ash Girl Michael Nabarro Non-professional Clore Studio, Unicorn Theatre
Jaxx Theatre Company
Director: Jacqui Taylor
Jul 2007
Feltes Family Farewell Fiesta Anthony McCarthy Non-professional Salle paroissiale a Gasperich
Pirate Productions
Jun 2007
Moby Dick The Musical Adam B Carree Non-professional Finsbury Town Hall
The Urdang Academy
Director: Michael Howcroft
May 2007
Annie Ian Saunders Non-professional Watford Palace Theatre
Watford Operatic Society
Director: Alan Cox
Set designer: Owen Williams
May 2007
Oertrange Family Day Anthony McCarthy Non-professional Oertrange Hall, Oertrange
Oertrange Community
May 2007
Richard III Guy F Lee Non-professional Brentwood Theatre
Brentwood Shakespeare Company
Director: David Toltek
Set designer: Barry Davis
Apr 2007
Dance Fever Edmund Sutton Non-professional Winston Theatre
UoB Dance Society
Mar 2007
Strings and Yarns Andy Furby Non-professional Studio, CSSD
CSSD Year one and two Puppeteers
Feb 2007
Aladdin and the Faulty Thieves - Lighting Designer Jason L Bozzard Non-professional Cleeve School
St Michael's Players (Bishop's Cleeve)
Director: Lynne Ostheimer
Set designer: Paul Sadler
Jan 2007
Snow White (The Hurley Panto) Iain Walters Non-professional Hurley Village Hall
The Hurley Panto Players
Director: R. Burfitt
Dec 2006
Entr'Actes and Overtures Peter D Kirkup Non-professional Scotch Horn Leisure Centre
Nailsea Musicals
Director: Emily Waller
Nov 2006
TRASh - The Seven Ages Edmund Sutton Non-professional Lady Windsor Studio Theatre
University of Bristol DramSoc
Director: Maddie York
Set designer: Roz Sandwell
Oct 2006
Architectural lighting workshop Tim Gill Non-professional More House School Oct 2006
Jekyll and Hyde Guy F Lee Non-professional Brentwood Theatre
Brentwood Operatic Society
Director: Simon Ratcliffe
Oct 2006
Fuente Ovejuna Michael Nabarro Non-professional ADC Theatre
Cambridge University Amateur Dramatic Club
Director: Stephen Siddall
Set designer: Christina Elliot
Jul 2006
Me and My Girl Guy F Lee Non-professional The Queen's Theatre, Hornchurch
Brentwood Operatic Society
Director: Margaret Kiel
May 2006
Kiss Me Kate Ian Saunders Non-professional Watford Palace Theatre
Watford Operatic Society
Director: Alan Cox
Set designer: Martin Smith
May 2006
A Midsummer Night's Dream Guy F Lee Non-professional Brentwood Theatre
Brentwood Shakespeare Company
Director: Alan Abelwhite
Apr 2006
A Russian Evening Edmund Sutton Non-professional UoB Russian Dept Mar 2006
Oliver! Pete Watts Non-professional Mount Grace High School Hinckley
Mount Grace High School
Director: Ms K McGovern
Mar 2006
Y Da, Y Drwg A'r Di-glem Jonathan H Williams Non-professional North Wales Theatre (now Venue Cymru)
Ysgol Y Creuddyn
Director: Catrin Jones
Set designer: Gareth Owen
Mar 2006
Mexico Edmund Sutton Non-professional Lady Windsor Theatre
University of Bristol DramSoc
Director: Tom Worsley
Set designer: Tom Lightbody
Mar 2006
Singin' in the Rain Michael Nabarro Non-professional Cambridge Arts Theatre
Cambridge University Musical Theatre Society
Director: Simon Evans
Set designer: Simon Hicks & Michael Nabarro
Feb 2006
The Little Shop of Horrors Nick Woolley Non-professional The King Edward VI School Director: Fleur Williams, Paul Jonston
Set designer: Phillip Wright
Feb 2006
Puss in Boots Nick Woolley Non-professional The King Edward VI School, Morpeth
Morpeth Theatre Group
Director: Gordon Carr
Set designer: Peter Denton
Jan 2006
Cinderella and the Beanstalk - Lighting Designer Jason L Bozzard Non-professional Bishop's Cleeve Primary School
St Michael's Players (Bishop's Cleeve)
Director: Lynne Ostheimer
Set designer: Paul Sadler
Jan 2006
A celebration evening in meory of Anne Josh J Peters Non-professional Burleigh Community College Dec 2005
Copacobana Jonathan H Williams Non-professional Theatr Colwyn
LYMT
Director: Ian Wilson
Set designer: Nick Owen
Nov 2005
Burleigh Diwali Show 2005 Josh J Peters Non-professional Burleigh Community College Nov 2005
Fiddler on the Roof Ian Saunders Non-professional Watford Palace Theatre
Cassio Operatic Society
Director: Nikki Scott
Set designer: Martin Smith
Oct 2005
Garendon Dance Show 2003, 2004, 2005 Josh J Peters Non-professional Garendon High School theatre
Garendon High School
Oct 2005
Eveline Syndrome Michael Nabarro Non-professional The Ark, Dublin
Cambridge University Amateur Dramatic Club
Sep 2005
Some Explicit Polaroids Michael Nabarro Non-professional ADC Theatre, Cambridge & Underbelly, Edinburgh
Growling Monkey Theatre Company
Director: Libby Penn
Jun 2005
Les Miserables (Schools Edition) Daniel P Bunn Non-professional Westcliff High School for Boys Director: Steve Wilkinson
Mar 2005
Orpheus in the Underworld Michael Nabarro Non-professional Cambridge Arts Theatre
Cambridge University Gilbert and Sullivan Society
Director: James Dacre
Set designer: Elizabeth Bell
Mar 2005
Thorrablod 2005 Anthony McCarthy Non-professional The Parc Hotel, Luxembourg City
Spuni
Feb 2005
The Rover Paul Arvidson Non-professional Birmingham School of Acting Dec 2004
The King and I Ian Saunders Non-professional Watford Palace Theatre
Cassio Operatic Society
Director: Nikki Scott
Set designer: Elly Rogers
Nov 2004
Grease Pete Watts Non-professional Hastings High School Hinckley
Hastings High School
Mar 2004
21st Anniversary Cabaret Dinner Anthony McCarthy Non-professional Salle paroissiale a Gasperich
Pirate Productions
Director: Steve Preston
Sep 2003
West Side Story Michael Nabarro Non-professional Cambridge Arts Theatre
Cambridge University Musical Theatre Society
Director: Lloyd Wood
Set designer: Hannah Gravestock
Feb 2003
Twelfth Night Michael Nabarro Non-professional ADC Theatre & on tour round Europe
Cambridge European Theatre Group
Director: Matthew Boughton
Set designer: Catherine Stevenson
Dec 2002
Private Wedding Jono Kenyon Non-professional Wiltons Music Hall
Private Client
Nov 2002
Translations Michael Nabarro Non-professional ADC Theatre
Cambridge University Amateur Dramatic Club
Director: Sam Hodges
Oct 2002
The Pirates of Penzance Michael Nabarro Non-professional Minack Theatre, Cornwall
Cambridge University Gilbert and Sullivan Society
Director: Kate Merriam
Set designer: Ros Evans & Joe Harris
Sep 2002
The Show Must Go On Robert Dyer Non-professional The Playhouse Harlow
Burnt Mill Performing Art College
Director: Pat Walker
Set designer: Tiff Brown
Apr 2001
Jesus Christ Superstar James Cooper Non-professional Christ The King College Director: Juliet Reed-Birks
Little Panto of Horrors Jack C Holloway Non-professional Pratts Bottom Village Hall
Pratts Bottom Dramatics Soceity
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time Morgan Evans Non-professional
Test system Non-professional
Subscribe to RSS - Non-professional